ATP New Haven Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The New Haven Discussion!


Share This...


New Haven Event Details:

2006-08-21Hard
OutdoorNew Haven, CT, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Haven draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Agustin Calleri (10) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAgustin Calleri (10) (ARG)Xavier Malisse (13) (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Robin Soderling (15) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (13) (BEL)Juan Ignacio Chela (12) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (10) (ARG)Nicolas Massu (14) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobin Soderling (15) (SWE)Jurgen Melzer (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Olivier Rochus (8) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (13) (BEL)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (12) (ARG)Jose Acasuso (6) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (14) (CHI)Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (10) (ARG)David Ferrer (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (LL) (AUT)Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Robin Soderling (15) (SWE)Marcos Baghdatis (3WC) (CYP)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Rochus (8) (BEL)Gael Monfils (9WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (16) (THA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)James Blake (1) (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (13) (BEL)Robin Vik (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (12) (ARG)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (6) (ARG)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)7-5 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)Greg Rusedski (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (14) (CHI)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (10) (ARG)Max Mirnyi (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Mardy Fish (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Julien Benneteau (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (LL) (AUT)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Soderling (15) (SWE)Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (3WC) (CYP)Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (8) (BEL)Gilles Simon (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (9WC) (FRA)Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (16) (THA)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64James Blake (1) (USA)Bye
R64Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Robin Vik (CZE)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (13) (BEL)Bye
R64Juan Ignacio Chela (12) (ARG)Bye
R64Andreas Seppi (ITA)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Mahut (FRA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Jose Acasuso (6) (ARG)Bye
R64Jarkko Nieminen (4) (FIN)Bye
R64Greg Rusedski (GBR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(2) 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Boris Pashanski (YUG)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-3 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (14) (CHI)Bye
R64Agustin Calleri (10) (ARG)Bye
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Ferrer (5) (ESP)Bye
R64Fernando Verdasco (7) (ESP)Bye
R64Julien Benneteau (FRA)Luis Horna (PER)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (LL) (AUT)Bye
R64Robin Soderling (15) (SWE)Bye
R64Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Michael Berrer (Q) (GER)Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (3WC) (CYP)Bye
R64Olivier Rochus (8) (BEL)Bye
R64Gilles Simon (FRA)Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marc Gicquel (Q) (FRA)Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gael Monfils (9WC) (FRA)Bye
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (16) (THA)Bye
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Florent Serra (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nikolay Davydenko (2) (RUS)Bye
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-2 7-6(0)
SFJonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFFrantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFJulian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
WO
QFJonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-1 1-6 [13-11]
R16Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Thomas Blake (WC) (USA)
Roy Kalmanovich (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-8]
R16Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
David Skoch (CZE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Berrer (GER)Oliver Marach (6) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Sweeting (WC) (BAH)Vince Spadea (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Todd Paul (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)Michael Yani (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (GER)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (6) (AUT)Phillip King (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sweeting (WC) (BAH)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)4-6 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vince Spadea (8) (USA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Juan Monaco (1) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Todd Paul (WC) (USA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)Eric Taino (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (USA)Dick Norman (BEL)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (PAR)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)Mashiska Washington (A) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (SVK)Wesley Moodie (3) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (GER)Justin Diao Natale (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip King (USA)Ishay Hadash (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (6) (AUT)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4) (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Sweeting (WC) (BAH)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raemon Sluiter (NED)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vince Spadea (8) (USA)Steve Darcis (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP New Haven draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win New Haven?