ATP New Delhi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The New Delhi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


New Delhi Challenger Event Details:

2016-02-15Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Delhi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Saketh Myneni (4) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSaketh Myneni (4) (IND)Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSaketh Myneni (4) (IND)Zhe Li (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)Ti Chen (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (CHN)Vishnu Vardhan (Q) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Saketh Myneni (4) (IND)Matthew Barton (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (WC) (IND)Yan Bai (7) (CHN)WO[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (BEL)Yuki Bhambri (1) (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (TPE)N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (8) ()Scott Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Sanam Singh (IND)6-4 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (Q) (JPN)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Takuto Niki (JPN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Ze Zhang (6) (CHN)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (Q) (IND)Adil Kalyanpur (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthew Barton (AUS)Sam Barry (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Saketh Myneni (4) (IND)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (7) (CHN)N.Sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (WC) (IND)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (2) (BEL)Duckhee Lee (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuki Bhambri (IND)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Saketh Myneni (4) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
6-3 4-6 10-5
SFSaketh Myneni (4) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
SFYuki Bhambri (IND)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
WO
QFSaketh Myneni (4) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJimmy Wang (TPE)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (WC) (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
6-1 6-4
QFYuki Bhambri (IND)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Saketh Myneni (4) (IND)
Sanam Singh (IND)
N.Sriram Balaji (WC) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-3 7-5
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
N Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
7-5 7-5
R16Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (WC) (IND)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Ti Chen (3) ()
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Chandril Sood (WC) (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
4-6 6-1 10-2
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Yan Bai (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-3 5-7 15-13
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kento Takeuchi (1) (JPN)Manish Sureshkumar (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (8) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Markos Kalovelonis (4) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kento Takeuchi (1) (JPN)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (WC) (IND)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)Lakshit Sood (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)Luca Margaroli (SUI)5-7 6-4 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)Suraj Beniwal (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vinayak Sharma Kaza (8) (IND)Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (4) (GRC)Chandril Sood (IND)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Tushar Liberhan (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manish Sureshkumar (WC) (IND)Garry Tokas (WC) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (IND)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (SUI)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sidharth Rawat (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vishnu Vardhan (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suraj Beniwal (WC) (IND)Garvit Batra (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)Neishit Vakil (WC) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (8) (IND)Arpit Sharma (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chandril Sood (IND)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kunal Anand (IND)Aditya Deswal (IND)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]