ATP New Caledonia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The New Caledonia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


New Caledonia Challenger Event Details:

2012-12-31Hard
OutdoorNoumea, New Caledonia, New Caledonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Caledonia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)Stephane Robert (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Isaac Frost (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Leon Frost (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (4) (FRA)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (RUS)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Amir Weintraub (8) (ISR)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Ti Chen (TPE)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Dane Propoggia (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (3) (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Nicolas Ernst (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (WC) (NZL)Ivo Klec (GER)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)Nicolas N'godrela (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Florent Serra (2) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSamuel Groth (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-4]
SFArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFSamuel Groth (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-2 6-2
QFLukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFArtem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-2 6-1
QFDane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 6-0
QFSamuel Groth (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-3 6-3
R16Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
WO
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Artem Sitak (4) (RUS)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Ernst (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Isaac Frost (WC) (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
WO
R16Dane Propoggia (3) (AUS)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Julien Delaplane (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas N'godrela (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Samuel Groth (AUS)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
WO
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dane Propoggia (1) (AUS)Julien Delaplane (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Mathieu Monot (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Ernst (GER)Jordan Kerr (3WC) (AUS)1-6 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicolas N'godrela (WC) (FRA)Enrico Becuzzi (4) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (1) (AUS)Bye
Q2Julien Delaplane (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Maxime Chazal (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Mathieu Monot (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q2Jordan Kerr (3WC) (AUS)Bye
Q2Nicolas Ernst (GER)Gauthier Bielli (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Becuzzi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Nicolas N'godrela (WC) (FRA)Philippe Poignon (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP New Caledonia Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win New Caledonia Challenger?