ATP New Caledonia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The New Caledonia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


New Caledonia Challenger Event Details:

2008-12-31Hard
OutdoorNoumea, New Caledonia, New Caledonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Caledonia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (SUI)Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)David Guez (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (SUI)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Guez (4) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (RSA)Alex Bogdanovic (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Nicolas N'godrela (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Guez (4) (FRA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)K.j. Hippensteel (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-7(8) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (RSA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (5) (GBR)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas N'godrela (WC) (FRA)Yvonick Rivat (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (WC) (FRA)Anthony Azcoaga (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Jeremy Chardy (6) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (FRA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scoville Jenkins (USA)Philippe Poignon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (4) (FRA)Norikazu Sugiyama (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32K.j. Hippensteel (USA)Jan Mertl (7) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Aurelien David (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFJan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
6-2 6-7(4) [12-10]
QFAugustin Gensse (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Stephane Bohli (4) (SUI)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) [10-7]
QFJan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFKevin Kim (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Aurelien David (FRA)
Yvonick Rivat (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Tomas Cakl (CZE)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Stephane Bohli (4) (SUI)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Christophe Godot (FRA)
Nicolas N'godrela (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
7-5 5-7 [10-4]
R16Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 7-5
R16Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Frederic Fontang (FRA)
Laurent Raymond (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
K.j. Hippensteel (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (2) (FRA)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aurelien David (WC) (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Yvonick Rivat (WC) (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Anthony Azcoaga (WC) (FRA)ByeBYE
Q1Philippe Poignon (WC) (FRA)ByeBYE


What's your opinion on the ATP New Caledonia Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win New Caledonia Challenger?