ATP New Caledonia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The New Caledonia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


New Caledonia Challenger Event Details:

2005-01-04Hard
OutdoorNoumea, New Caledonia, New Caledonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Caledonia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Simon (FRA)Bjorn Phau (1) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFBjorn Phau (1) (GER)Florent Serra (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFGilles Simon (FRA)Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (1) (GER)Tomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlorent Serra (FRA)Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFThierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGilles Simon (FRA)Julien Varlet (PR) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (1) (GER)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Gouichi Motomura (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florent Serra (FRA)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (FRA)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (PR) (FRA)Pavel Snobel (LL) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (1) (GER)Jerome Golmard (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (Q) (JPN)Philippe Frayssinoux (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (6) (ITA)Marcus Sarstrand (Q) (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Jeff Salzenstein (4) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (WC) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Stefano Galvani (PR) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Marc Gicquel (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)Julien Jeanpierre (5) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (GBR)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (3) (FRA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (8) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (LL) (CZE)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (PR) (FRA)Wesley Moodie (2) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-0
SFStephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFJerome Golmard (FRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
WO
QFStephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFLukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Gouichi Motomura (WC) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
5-7 6-3 6-2
QFThierry Ascione (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
7-5 7-5
QFJerome Golmard (FRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Stephen Huss (1) (AUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Lukas Dlouhy (3) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Nicolas Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Gouichi Motomura (WC) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Filip Prpic (WC) (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Toshiaki Sakai (WC) (JPN)
Robert Yim (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Thierry Ascione (4) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gouichi Motomura (5) (JPN)Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Shaun Rudman (8) (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Robert Yim (6) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Toshiaki Sakai (7) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gouichi Motomura (5) (JPN)Masaharu Tsuchiya (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (2) (SWE)Yoshiaki Fujimoto (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shaun Rudman (8) (RSA)Lionel Trilles (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (3) (ISR)Guillaume Dumas (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Yim (6) (USA)Matthias Neubert (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (4) (SWE)Aurelien David (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Toshiaki Sakai (7) (JPN)Pierre-Henri Guillaume (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP New Caledonia Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win New Caledonia Challenger?