ATP Neumunster Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Neumunster Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Neumunster Challenger Event Details:

1996-11-04Carpet
IndoorNeumunster, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Neumunster Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArne Thoms (WC) (GER)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Axel Pretzsch (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFArne Thoms (WC) (GER)Andrei Pavel (3) (ROU)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAxel Pretzsch (Q) (GER)Andrew Richardson (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Michael Kohlmann (LL) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrei Pavel (3) (ROU)Fernon Wibier (NLD)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFArne Thoms (WC) (GER)Jens Knippschild (2) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Axel Pretzsch (Q) (GER)Emanuel Couto (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Richardson (Q) ()Petr Luxa (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Steve Bryan (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Kohlmann (LL) (GER)Chris Wilkinson ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernon Wibier (NLD)Jerome Golmard (6) (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Pavel (3) (ROU)Dirk Dier (GER)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Arne Thoms (WC) (GER)Stephane Huet (8) (FRA)3-6 6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Jens Knippschild (2) (GER)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Axel Pretzsch (Q) (GER)Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (PRT)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-3 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Petr Luxa (CZE)Geoff Grant (USA)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Richardson (Q) ()Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Steve Bryan (4) (USA)Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Patrick Baur (Q) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (LL) (GER)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Wilkinson ()David Skoch (5) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jerome Golmard (6) (FRA)Branislav Galik (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernon Wibier (NLD)Yong-Il Yoon ()6-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dirk Dier (GER)Justin Gimelstob (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrei Pavel (3) (ROU)Franz Stauder (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Huet (8) (FRA)Rainer Schuettler (WC) (GER)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Arne Thoms (WC) (GER)Marzio Martelli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Jens Knippschild (2) (GER)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephen Noteboom (1) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Patrick Baur (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFStephen Noteboom (1) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Geoff Grant (4) (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
6-4 7-6
SFPatrick Baur (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Joern Renzenbrink (WC) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
6-2 6-7 6-3
QFStephen Noteboom (1) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 7-6
QFGeoff Grant (4) (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
7-6 6-3
QFPatrick Baur (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (3) ()
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
3-6 6-3 7-6
QFJoern Renzenbrink (WC) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Stephen Noteboom (1) (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Chris Wilkinson ()
5-7 7-5 6-3
R16Mathias Huning (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Gerald Fauser (WC) (GER)
Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Geoff Grant (4) (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Jerome Golmard (FRA)
Sander Groen (NLD)
7-6 6-3
R16Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Marten Renstrom (SWE)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Patrick Baur (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (WC) (GER)
Franz Stauder (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Nebojsa Djordjevic (3) ()
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
6-2 7-6
R16Petr Luxa (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Branislav Galik (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Joern Renzenbrink (WC) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Lorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Andrew Richardson ()
3-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Baur (1) (GER)Michael Kohlmann (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Axel Pretzsch (GER)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (3) (USA)Stephen Noteboom (NLD)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Andrew Richardson ()Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Baur (1) (GER)Arnd Caspari (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Gerald Fauser (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ville Liukko (FIN)Sander Groen (2) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Axel Pretzsch (GER)James Fox ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (3) (USA)Scott Gessner (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Stephen Noteboom (NLD)Joost Winnink (5) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrew Richardson ()Aleksandar Kitinov (6) ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Patrick Baur (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (GER)Nebojsa Djordjevic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gerald Fauser (GER)Philipp Hammer (WC) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Lorenzo Manta (7) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sander Groen (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ville Liukko (FIN)Tomas Zivnicek (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Fox ()Philip Warler (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axel Pretzsch (GER)Marcus Hilpert (8) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Gessner (GER)Gerald Wiring (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephen Noteboom (NLD)Florian Merkel (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joost Winnink (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Tiilikainen (4) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingo Herzgerodt (GER)Rene Nicklisch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Richardson ()Ralf Wilmink (WC) (GER)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]