ATP Netherlands Masters Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Netherlands Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands Masters Event Details:

1998-06-15Clay
OutdoorAmersfoort, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHector Moretti (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
FJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
FDavid Miketa (CZE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
FJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)David Miketa (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFRodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFHector Moretti (ARG)Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFArnaud Fontaine (BEL)Gordon Bergraaf (NED)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
SFJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Hector Moretti (3) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)Martin Verkerk (4) (NED)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Miketa (CZE)Timothy Aerts (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavid Miketa (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)Kepler Orellana (VEN)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFRodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHector Moretti (ARG)Florian Marquardt (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGordon Bergraaf (NED)Timothy Aerts (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFArnaud Fontaine (BEL)Diego Palmeiro (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFHector Moretti (3) (ARG)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Yuriy Schukin (8) (KAZ)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)Matthias A. Muller (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (4) (NED)Melle Van Gemerden (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTimothy Aerts (BEL)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Miketa (CZE)Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Miketa (CZE)Julien Chauvin (4) (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFReginald Willems (3) (BEL)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (VEN)David Miketa (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (ARG)Martin Verkerk (5) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Florian Marquardt (Q) (GER)Oscar Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)Matthias A. Muller (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Timothy Aerts (BEL)David Miketa (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gordon Bergraaf (NED)Martin Verkerk (7) (NED)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Jean-Rene Lisnard (5) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (BEL)Rodrigo Cerdera (6) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (3) (ARG)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (8) (KAZ)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Julien Chauvin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthias A. Muller (GER)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)Lars Kirschner (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (4) (NED)Martin Bartonek (CZE)7-5 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (WC) (NED)Diego Palmeiro (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Yuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Timothy Aerts (BEL)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16David Miketa (CZE)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Gregory Bauwens (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Lars Kirschner (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)Kepler Orellana (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Julien Chauvin (4) (FRA)Johann Potron (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Miketa (CZE)Martin Verkerk (6) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Djalmar Sistermans (NED)Marian Leysek (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)Matthias A. Muller (GER)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Timothy Aerts (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (1) (CZE)Julien Chauvin (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (VEN)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)Johann Potron (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (3) (FRA)David Basile (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (Q) (ARG)Lars Kirschner (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)Timothy Aerts (6) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (5) (NED)Artem Derepasko (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (ARG)Diego Palmeiro (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez (Q) (ARG)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florian Marquardt (Q) (GER)Yuriy Schukin (4) (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (GER)Reginald Willems (8) (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (Q) (CZE)Ronald Kloppert (WC) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)7-6 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Thorsten Wolff (Q) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (1) (CZE)Bye
R32Timothy Aerts (BEL)Kepler Orellana (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gordon Bergraaf (NED)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (7) (NED)Bye
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Bye
R32Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Matthias A. Muller (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (5) (FRA)Bye
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (6) (ARG)Bye
R32Reginald Willems (BEL)Djalmar Sistermans (NED)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)Lars Kirschner (GER)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (3) (ARG)Bye
R32Yuriy Schukin (8) (KAZ)Bye
R32Martin Bartonek (CZE)Julien Raynal (FRA)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (FRA)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Bye
R32Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Artem Derepasko (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (GER)Anthony Maublanc (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (GER)Ronald Kloppert (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)Johann Potron (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (4) (NED)Scott Barron (IRL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (CZE)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Palmeiro (Q) (ARG)Julien Raynal (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (WC) (NED)Julien Chauvin (5) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)Oscar Rodriguez (6) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Marian Leysek (SVK)3-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Timothy Aerts (BEL)Raoul Snijders (Q) (NED)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Djalmar Sistermans (NED)Sebastian Weisz (7) (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Miketa (CZE)Kepler Orellana (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Bauwens (Q) (BEL)Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Frank Potthoff (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (GER)Ronald Kloppert (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (Q) (KAZ)Diego Palmeiro (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (Q) (VEN)Oscar Rodriguez (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Chauvin (4) (FRA)Artem Derepasko (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johann Potron (FRA)Fred Hemmes (WC) (NED)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32David Miketa (CZE)Martin Bartonek (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (6) (NED)Gordon Bergraaf (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Djalmar Sistermans (NED)Bertrand Madsen (5) (HAI)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marian Leysek (SVK)Melle Van Gemerden (WC) (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Scott Barron (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Bart Beks (Q) (NED)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Weisz (8) (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (GER)Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timothy Aerts (BEL)Florian Marquardt (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (2) (CZE)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Matthew Walsh (CAN)
6-2 7-6
FMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
FMatthias A. Muller (3) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-1 6-2
FDante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFAshley Fisher (AUS)
Matthew Walsh (CAN)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
7-5 6-4
SFDiego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
7-6 7-5
SFMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Matthias A. Muller (1) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-2 6-2
SFArnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFDante Bottini (ARG)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFMatthias A. Muller (3) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Martin Verkerk (2) (NED)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-7 6-3 7-6
SFDante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Matthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-2 7-5
QFAshley Fisher (AUS)
Matthew Walsh (CAN)
Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
6-2 6-2
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
6-4 6-7 6-4
QFMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Kepler Orellana (4) (VEN)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
4-6 6-1 6-1
QFDiego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFMatthias A. Muller (1) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Diego Palmeiro (4) (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Matthew Walsh (CAN)
6-2 2-6 6-3
QFArnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Dante Bottini (2) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
7-6 7-6
QFScott Barron (1) (IRL)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Timothy Aerts (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
5-7 6-2 6-1
QFDante Bottini (ARG)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
David Miketa (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
WO
QFMatthias A. Muller (3) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6 6-2
QFMartin Verkerk (2) (NED)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
6-3 6-2
QFMartin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
David Miketa (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-7 6-3
QFDante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Timothy Aerts (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
2-6 6-4 6-4
QFMatthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Matthew Walsh (CAN)
Matthias A. Muller (1) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
Ronald Kloppert (WC) (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
6-2 7-6
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (3) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Julien Raynal (FRA)
6-0 6-4
R16Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
3-1 Retired
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Florian Marquardt (GER)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Kepler Orellana (4) (VEN)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Timothy Aerts (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
6-0 7-6
R16Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Dante Bottini (2) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Timothy Aerts (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
Ronald Kloppert (WC) (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16David Miketa (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
7-6 6-2
R16Dante Bottini (ARG)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Hector Moretti (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Matthias A. Muller (3) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
7-6 6-1
R16Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Verkerk (2) (NED)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
7-5 7-6
R16Scott Barron (1) (IRL)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (LL) (FRA)
Julien Raynal (FRA)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16David Miketa (3) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
Bertrand Madsen (HAI)
6-2 6-4
R16Martin Bartonek (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
7-6 6-4
R16Timothy Aerts (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)
Johann Potron (FRA)
7-6 7-5
R16Dante Bottini (4) (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Diego Palmeiro (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Matthias A. Muller (2) (GER)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Julien Chauvin (FRA)
Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Julien Raynal (15) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Rene Hohm (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Florian Marquardt (GER)Gregory Bauwens (3) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Rene Heidbrink (GER)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (11) (KAZ)Martin Stepanek (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Gordon Bergraaf (NED)Thorsten Wolff (12) (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (WC) (NED)Egor Klimantovich (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Palmeiro (8) (ARG)Paul Hartveg (9) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Tobias Huning (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Bauwens (2) (BEL)Ulrich Tippenhauer (16) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frank Potthoff (WC) (GER)Florian Marquardt (GER)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Raynal (14) (FRA)Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)Thorsten Wolff (11) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Bobbie Altelaar (6) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Palmeiro (7) (ARG)Dirk Buers (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuriy Schukin (10) (KAZ)Barry Westerveld (NED)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Basile (BEL)Marian Leysek (2) (SVK)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Raynal (3) (FRA)Rene Hohm (13) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florian Marquardt (GER)Barry Westerveld (14) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Rodriguez (5) (ARG)Dirk Buers (12) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Artem Derepasko (6) (RUS)Egor Klimantovich (11) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)Ulrich Tippenhauer (10) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thorsten Wolff (9) (GER)Anthony Maublanc (8) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Martin Oonk (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Raynal (15) (FRA)Frank Potthoff (GER)6-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Vincent Lavergne (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (GER)Yuri Makarov (16) (LAT)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Bauwens (3) (BEL)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (GER)David Basile (14) (BEL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Benoit Foucher (FRA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (GER)Cyril Saubion (13) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stepanek (5) (CZE)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (11) (KAZ)Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gordon Bergraaf (NED)Rodolphe Mouveau (6) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thorsten Wolff (12) (GER)Matthew Walsh (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Klimantovich (BLR)Bobbie Altelaar (7) (NED)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (WC) (NED)Davy Van Der Mercken (A) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Palmeiro (8) (ARG)Steven Bourke (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paul Hartveg (9) (GER)Adam Barnes (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Stefan Wirtz (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Huning (GER)Yuri Makarov (15) (LAT)4-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Bauwens (2) (BEL)Wade Woodcroft (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (16) (GER)Jody Strik (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Potthoff (WC) (GER)Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (GER)David Basile (13) (BEL)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Raynal (14) (FRA)Romain Bazire (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)Rodolphe Mouveau (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thorsten Wolff (11) (GER)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie Altelaar (6) (NED)Egor Klimantovich (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Heiko Wunderlich (GER)6-3 4-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Palmeiro (7) (ARG)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Buers (GER)Dante Bottini (9) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barry Westerveld (NED)Rafael Goscinny (HAI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (10) (KAZ)Brett Cooper (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Romain Bazire (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marian Leysek (2) (SVK)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Basile (BEL)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Raynal (3) (FRA)Stefan Aarts (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (13) (GER)Samir Saadeldin (SYR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (GER)Ryan Thompson (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barry Westerveld (14) (NED)Heiko Wunderlich (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez (5) (ARG)Ashley Fisher (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Buers (12) (GER)Gabriel Pavel (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artem Derepasko (6) (RUS)Peter Mulder (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Klimantovich (11) (BLR)Mike Hennell-King (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)Wade Woodcroft (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (10) (GER)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Maublanc (8) (FRA)Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thorsten Wolff (9) (GER)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Dirk Buers (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Oonk (WC) (NED)Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Potthoff (GER)Ruben De Kleijn (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julien Raynal (15) (FRA)Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Fontaine (2) (BEL)Tobias Huning (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Lavergne (FRA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (GER)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Makarov (16) (LAT)Chris Cagle (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Bauwens (3) (BEL)Brett Cooper (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (CZE)Heiko Wunderlich (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Daniel Rheydt (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Basile (14) (BEL)Justin Megraw (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (4) (ARG)Benjamin Osterbrink (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Foucher (FRA)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)Remco Pondman (WC) (NED)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saubion (13) (FRA)Rafael Goscinny (HAI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (5) (CZE)Peter Mulder (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Carsten Thamm (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (11) (KAZ)Jody Strik (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Mouveau (6) (FRA)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gordon Bergraaf (NED)Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Walsh (CAN)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thorsten Wolff (12) (GER)Anthony Maublanc (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bobbie Altelaar (7) (NED)Romain Bazire (A) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Egor Klimantovich (BLR)Gregory Piredda (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davy Van Der Mercken (A) (BEL)Lars Zimmermann (GER)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (WC) (NED)Dante Bottini (10) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Palmeiro (8) (ARG)Stefan Mitev (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bourke (AUS)Wade Woodcroft (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Christian Schaeffkes (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Hartveg (9) (GER)Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kepler Orellana (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Stefan Wirtz (GER)Justin Megraw (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huning (GER)Tomas Cakl (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Makarov (15) (LAT)Jerome Ferrari (SUI)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Bauwens (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Wade Woodcroft (AUS)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (NED)Gabriel Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (16) (GER)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Frank Potthoff (WC) (GER)Peter Mulder (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Basile (13) (BEL)Benjamin Osterbrink (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romain Bazire (FRA)Remco Pondman (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Raynal (14) (FRA)Bart Beks (NED)6-3 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Mouveau (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)James Rapkins (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (RUS)Ryan Thompson (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thorsten Wolff (11) (GER)Mark Randal (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bobbie Altelaar (6) (NED)Sebastian Neuhaus (NED)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Egor Klimantovich (BLR)Gregory Piredda (FRA)[H2H]
Q3Anthony Maublanc (FRA)Paul-Patrick Brabant (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Heiko Wunderlich (GER)Cyril Saubion (12) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Diego Palmeiro (7) (ARG)Rene Hohm (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (CZE)Martin Oonk (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dirk Buers (GER)Christian Gerloff (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dante Bottini (9) (ARG)Steven Bourke (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barry Westerveld (NED)Paul Hartveg (8) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Goscinny (HAI)Mike Hennell-King (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Brett Cooper (AUS)Samir Saadeldin (SYR)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (10) (KAZ)Adam Barnes (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Bartonek (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (IND)Bye
Q3Jerome Ferrari (SUI)Dante Bottini (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romain Bazire (FRA)Bye
Q3Marian Leysek (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Mauri Tripodi (ARG)Bye
Q3David Basile (BEL)Gregory Piredda (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Bye
Q3Julien Raynal (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stefan Aarts (NED)James Rapkins (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Samir Saadeldin (SYR)Bye
Q3Rene Hohm (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Bye
Q3Ryan Thompson (USA)Bye
Q3Heiko Wunderlich (GER)Bye
Q3Barry Westerveld (14) (NED)Bye
Q3Oscar Rodriguez (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Ashley Fisher (WC) (AUS)Daniel Fioravanti (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Pavel (ROU)Bye
Q3Dirk Buers (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Artem Derepasko (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Peter Mulder (NED)Remco Pondman (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Hennell-King (CAN)Bye
Q3Egor Klimantovich (11) (BLR)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Wade Woodcroft (AUS)Bye
Q3Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)Bye
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (10) (GER)Bye
Q3Anthony Maublanc (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)Mark Randal (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)Bye
Q3Thorsten Wolff (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands Masters draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Netherlands Masters?