ATP Netherlands Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Netherlands Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands Masters Event Details:

1997-06-16Clay
OutdoorAmersfoort, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Wessels (NED)Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FMartin Verkerk (6) (NED)Peter Wessels (3) (NED)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
FRadovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Edwin Kempes (4) (NED)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
FEdwin Kempes (4) (NED)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFPeter Wessels (NED)Martin Verkerk (7) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMartin Verkerk (6) (NED)Arnaud Di Pasquale (7) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRadovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Martin Verkerk (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFEdwin Kempes (4) (NED)Wim Neefs (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFRaemon Sluiter (NED)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFEdwin Kempes (4) (NED)Arnaud Di Pasquale (Q) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)Arnaud Di Pasquale (8) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (6) (GER)Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (NED)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (7) (NED)Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFArnaud Di Pasquale (7) (FRA)Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (6) (NED)Raemon Sluiter (4) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Wessels (3) (NED)Timothy Aerts (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Hood (8) (ARG)Wim Neefs (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (NED)Mariano Hood (7) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFRadovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Raemon Sluiter (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFEdwin Kempes (4) (NED)Nicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFWim Neefs (BEL)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (GER)Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaemon Sluiter (NED)Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)6-1 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFEdwin Kempes (4) (NED)Timothy Aerts (BEL)5-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFArnaud Di Pasquale (Q) (FRA)Marat Safin (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)Alexander Popp (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (8) (FRA)Arnd Caspari (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)Marc Merry (LL) (NED)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)Daniel Andersson (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (NED)Mariano Hood (5) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Weisz (ARG)Raemon Sluiter (3) (NED)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (7) (NED)Guido Van Rompaey (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)Bas Wild (Q) (NED)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)Daniel Andersson (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (7) (FRA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (4) (NED)Marat Safin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (6) (NED)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Timothy Aerts (BEL)Tomas Behrend (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Wessels (3) (NED)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Wim Neefs (BEL)Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (NED)Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)6-2 3-0 Default[H2H]
R16Mariano Hood (7) (ARG)Andres Vysand (EST)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)Marat Safin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Marc Merry (NED)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (4) (NED)Bobbie Altelaar (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Wim Neefs (BEL)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (GER)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Arnd Caspari (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Charles-Edouard Maria (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)Peter Wessels (5) (NED)6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Timothy Aerts (BEL)Wim Neefs (Q) (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edwin Kempes (4) (NED)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (RUS)Nicolas Coutelot (7) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (Q) (FRA)Zoltan Nagy (2) (HUN)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (Q) (GER)Timothy Aerts (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnd Caspari (GER)Frank Potthoff (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (8) (FRA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marc Merry (LL) (NED)Wim Neefs (4) (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (SWE)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (6) (GER)Huib Troost (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Hood (5) (ARG)Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (NED)Pantelis Moschoutis (Q) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Weisz (ARG)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (3) (NED)Andres Vysand (EST)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (7) (NED)Marat Safin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guido Van Rompaey (Q) (BEL)Jan-Patrik Jakob (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bas Wild (Q) (NED)Alexander Gietl (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)Bye
R32Daniel Andersson (SWE)Arnd Caspari (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Bobbie Altelaar (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (7) (FRA)Bye
R32Raemon Sluiter (4) (NED)Bye
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Alexander Popp (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (6) (NED)Bye
R32Tomas Behrend (5) (GER)Bye
R32Timothy Aerts (BEL)Raoul Snijders (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)Marc Merry (NED)7-6 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (3) (NED)Bye
R32Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Bye
R32Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wim Neefs (BEL)Guido Van Rompaey (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (2) (CZE)Bye
R32Martin Verkerk (NED)Jan Weinzierl (1) (GER)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)Pantelis Moschoutis (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (EST)Arnd Caspari (Q) (GER)6-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mariano Hood (7) (ARG)Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Timothy Aerts (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)Raoul Snijders (Q) (NED)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Djalmar Sistermans (WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Peter Wessels (5) (NED)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (6) (FRA)Wouter Standaart (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Merry (NED)Jan-Patrik Jakob (Q) (GER)6-0 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobbie Altelaar (Q) (NED)Frank Potthoff (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (4) (NED)Bas Wild (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Weisz (ARG)Rodrigo Ferreiro (8) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Tomas Behrend (GER)7-6 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Charles-Edouard Maria (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wim Neefs (BEL)Zoltan Nagy (2) (HUN)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (GER)Jan Weinzierl (1) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Weisz (ARG)Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnd Caspari (Q) (GER)Raoul Snijders (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mariano Hood (8) (ARG)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (3) (CZE)Tobias Huning (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (Q) (FRA)Jorg Schors (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (NED)Marc Merry (NED)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Wessels (5) (NED)Gordon Bergraaf (WC) (NED)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Wim Neefs (Q) (BEL)Jan-Patrik Jakob (LL) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Timothy Aerts (BEL)Djalmar Sistermans (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Pantelis Moschoutis (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (4) (NED)Andres Vysand (EST)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (7) (FRA)Rodrigo Ferreiro (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Martin Verkerk (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Di Pasquale (Q) (FRA)Sascha Schewiola (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (2) (HUN)Sander Hommel (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarat Safin (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Mariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-3 6-4
FEdwin Kempes (3) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
7-6 6-4
FEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
3-6 7-6 7-5
FEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-2 4-6 6-3
SFMariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
6-4 7-6
SFMarat Safin (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Edwin Kempes (2) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
5-7 6-2 6-2
SFEdwin Kempes (3) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Marc Merry (NED)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-2 6-0
SFAshley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
6-2 7-6
SFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
7-5 6-2
SFRaemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
7-5 4-6 6-2
SFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFMariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
3-6 7-6 6-4
QFMariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Kacper Cecek (GER)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
WO
QFRodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFMarat Safin (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
6-3 7-5
QFEdwin Kempes (2) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarc Merry (NED)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFEdwin Kempes (3) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
6-4 6-2
QFRodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Timo Luca (4) (NED)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-4 7-6
QFAshley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Andreas Weber (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFMariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Frederic Lajouane (FRA)
6-3 6-0
QFRaemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
6-3 7-6
QFArnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Marat Safin (2) (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
3-6 6-2 7-6
QFEdwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Marc Merry (NED)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFAshley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (4) (FRA)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
6-1 6-4
QFMariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFRaemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
Marat Safin (2) (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Mariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Kacper Cecek (GER)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Levi De Waegenaere (Q) (BEL)
Pantelis Moschoutis (GRE)
3-6 6-0 6-2
R16Daniel Andersson (Q) (SWE)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
Gregory Bauwens (3) (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Marc Merry (NED)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Marat Safin (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Frederic Lajouane (FRA)
6-2 7-6
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
Jeff Fisher (LL) (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Edwin Kempes (2) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Marc Merry (NED)
Djalmar Sistermans (NED)
Wim Neefs (1) (BEL)
Petr Pala (CZE)
5-7 7-6 6-4
R16Tobias Huning (GER)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
4-6 6-4 7-6
R16Edwin Kempes (3) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
7-6 7-5
R16Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R16Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Kacper Cecek (Q) (GER)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Timo Luca (4) (NED)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
Nicolas Coutelot (Q) (FRA)
Frederic Lajouane (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Andreas Weber (GER)
Mariano Hood (2) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Edwin Kempes (1) (NED)
Peter Wessels (NED)
Bye
R16Daniel Andersson (SWE)
Jonas Elmblad (SWE)
Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)
Pantelis Moschoutis (GRE)
6-4 6-1
R16Mariano Hood (3) (ARG)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
Jeff Fisher (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Frederic Lajouane (FRA)
Levent Ladin (AUS)
Jason Maher (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Huib Troost (NED)
Stefan Aarts (WC) (NED)
Gordon Bergraaf (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Ashley Fisher (4) (AUS)
Tim Leonard (USA)
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
Tobias Huning (GER)
Marc Merry (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Marat Safin (2) (RUS)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sascha Schewiola (16) (GER)Jan Pannewig (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wim Neefs (2) (BEL)Alexander Popp (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Huning (14) (GER)Andreas Weber (GER)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jorg Schors (4) (GER)Guido Van Rompaey (13) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Di Pasquale (5) (FRA)Huib Troost (12) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (NED)Wouter Zoomer (NED)2-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnd Caspari (10) (GER)Jan-Patrik Jakob (7) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)Daniel Andersson (8) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (NED)Alexander Gietl (GER)1-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frank Potthoff (GER)Jorg Schors (2) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)Andreas Weber (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Patrik Jakob (4) (GER)Wouter Zoomer (14) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Andersson (5) (SWE)Alexander Popp (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Charles-Edouard Maria (6) (FRA)Frederic Lajouane (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Wouter Standaart (NED)Stefan Heckmanns (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arnd Caspari (8) (GER)Guido Van Rompaey (9) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Gietl (16) (GER)Marc Merry (1) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Patrik Jakob (2) (GER)Jan Pannewig (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pantelis Moschoutis (3) (GRE)Frederic Lajouane (14) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Huib Troost (13) (NED)Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Popp (11) (GER)Tobias Huning (5) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bas Wild (12) (NED)Sascha Schewiola (6) (GER)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frank Potthoff (7) (GER)Olaf Knutel (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guido Van Rompaey (9) (BEL)Wouter Standaart (8) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Gordon Bergraaf (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)Bas Wild (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Guido Van Rompaey (BEL)Andres Vysand (EST)WO[H2H]
Q1Alexander Popp (GER)ByeBYE
Q1Raoul Snijders (NED)ByeBYE
Q2Jan Pannewig (GER)Petr Pala (1) (CZE)5-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Schewiola (16) (GER)Jonas Elmblad (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wim Neefs (2) (BEL)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Popp (GER)Timo Luca (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (GER)Frank Potthoff (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Huning (14) (GER)Dennis Hardeman (WC) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jorg Schors (4) (GER)Ruben De Kleijn (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guido Van Rompaey (13) (BEL)Kacper Cecek (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Di Pasquale (5) (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Huib Troost (12) (NED)Robert Nagtzaam (WC) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wouter Zoomer (NED)Bas Wild (WC) (NED)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (NED)Mario Gunther (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Patrik Jakob (7) (GER)Yuri Makarov (LAT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arnd Caspari (10) (GER)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Rene Heidbrink (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Gietl (GER)Petr Pala (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (NED)John Van Helmond (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorg Schors (2) (GER)Regis Benabou (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frank Potthoff (GER)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (GER)Arnaud Di Pasquale (3) (FRA)6-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)Stefan Wirtz (13) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Patrik Jakob (4) (GER)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wouter Zoomer (14) (NED)Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Andersson (5) (SWE)Andre Bachmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Popp (GER)Dennis Hardeman (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (6) (FRA)Robert Nagtzaam (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Lajouane (FRA)Tobias Huning (12) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Heckmanns (GER)Mark Eberling (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wouter Standaart (NED)Huib Troost (10) (NED)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Arnd Caspari (8) (GER)Ashley Fisher (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Guido Van Rompaey (9) (BEL)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Merry (1) (NED)Jacques Gley (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Gietl (16) (GER)Jonas Elmblad (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Patrik Jakob (2) (GER)Nedzad Corbo (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Pannewig (GER)Stefan Heckmanns (15) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pantelis Moschoutis (3) (GRE)Tim Leonard (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Lajouane (14) (FRA)Regis Benabou (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)Djalmar Sistermans (4) (NED)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Huib Troost (13) (NED)John Van Helmond (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Huning (5) (GER)Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Popp (11) (GER)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Schewiola (6) (GER)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bas Wild (12) (NED)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frank Potthoff (7) (GER)Mario Gunther (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olaf Knutel (GER)Wouter Zoomer (10WC) (NED)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Wouter Standaart (8) (NED)Robert Boewer (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guido Van Rompaey (9) (BEL)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Pala (1) (CZE)Gilles Elseneer (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Pannewig (GER)Martin Hrezo (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Elmblad (SWE)Rachid Esghir (MAR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Schewiola (16) (GER)Andre Bachmann (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wim Neefs (2) (BEL)Frederic Lajouane (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)Wouter Standaart (WC) (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Timo Luca (WC) (NED)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)7-6 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Popp (GER)Stefan Wirtz (15) (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Sascha Bandermann (3) (GER)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frank Potthoff (GER)Caspert Huiberts (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Hardeman (WC) (NED)Jirka Husak (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huning (14) (GER)Jeff Fisher (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jorg Schors (4) (GER)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Bart Beks (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kacper Cecek (GER)John Van Helmond (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guido Van Rompaey (13) (BEL)Bobbie Altelaar (NED)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Di Pasquale (5) (FRA)Eduardo Frick (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Tommy Huysegoms (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Nagtzaam (WC) (NED)Marek Kolar (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (12) (NED)Florian Marquardt (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Bas Wild (WC) (NED)Alexey Gavrilov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wouter Zoomer (NED)Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Gunther (GER)Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (NED)Olaf Knutel (11) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (7) (GER)Rishi Sridhar (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Makarov (LAT)Balaji Ramasamy (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)Glenn Irwin (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (10) (GER)Jacques Gley (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel Andersson (8) (SWE)Stefan Heckmanns (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rene Heidbrink (GER)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Gietl (GER)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (9) (FRA)Robert Boewer (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petr Pala (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Alexander Gietl (GER)Cyrus Zalpour (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (NED)Sander Hommel (WC) (NED)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond (NED)Kacper Cecek (15) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorg Schors (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Regis Benabou (GER)Rachid Esghir (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Potthoff (GER)Nedzad Corbo (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (WC) (NED)Gregory Bauwens (16) (BEL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Di Pasquale (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Mario Gunther (GER)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bobbie Altelaar (WC) (NED)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wirtz (13) (GER)Julian Ciobanu (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)Tommy Huysegoms (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wouter Zoomer (14) (NED)Jan Pannewig (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Andersson (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Andre Bachmann (GER)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Popp (GER)Bart Beks (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Hardeman (NED)Olaf Knutel (11) (GER)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Charles-Edouard Maria (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Robert Nagtzaam (NED)Martin Hrezo (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Lajouane (FRA)Yuri Makarov (LAT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huning (12) (GER)Tim Leonard (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Heckmanns (GER)Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Mark Eberling (LUX)Glenn Irwin (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wouter Standaart (NED)Jonas Elmblad (SWE)5-7 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (10) (NED)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnd Caspari (8) (GER)Rene Heidbrink (GER)7-6 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Fisher (AUS)Jeff Fisher (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacques Gley (FRA)Yves Naman (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Van Rompaey (9) (BEL)Ruben De Kleijn (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Merry (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Jacques Gley (FRA)Bye
Q3Jonas Elmblad (SWE)Glenn Irwin (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Gietl (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Nedzad Corbo (BIH)Bye
Q3Jan Pannewig (GER)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Heckmanns (15) (GER)Bye
Q3Pantelis Moschoutis (3) (GRE)Bye
Q3Tim Leonard (USA)Bye
Q3Regis Benabou (GER)Bye
Q3Frederic Lajouane (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Djalmar Sistermans (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Levi De Waegenaere (BEL)Bye
Q3John Van Helmond (NED)Jason Maher (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (13) (NED)Bye
Q3Tobias Huning (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)Bye
Q3Gregory Bauwens (BEL)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Popp (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Sascha Schewiola (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Levent Ladin (AUS)Bye
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Dennis Hardeman (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bas Wild (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Frank Potthoff (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Mario Gunther (GER)Bye
Q3Olaf Knutel (GER)Jeff Fisher (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wouter Zoomer (10WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Wouter Standaart (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Robert Boewer (GER)Bye
Q3Aeron Martinovic (AUS)Lars Zimmermann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guido Van Rompaey (9) (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Netherlands Masters?