ATP Netherlands Masters Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Netherlands Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands Masters Event Details:

1995-06-19Clay
OutdoorAmersfoort, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Christian Schaeffkes (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (6) (ESP)Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFChristian Schaeffkes (WC) ()Tomas Behrend (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFRadovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Udo Plamberger (6) (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (GER)Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFChristian Schaeffkes ()Sascha Bandermann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Takao Suzuki (JPN)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)Huib Troost (Q) (NLD)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Udo Plamberger (6) (AUT)Tomislav Prpic (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (GER)Carlo Santoro (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Schaeffkes ()Raemon Sluiter (7) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Sascha Bandermann (WC) (GER)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (SUI)Javier Avila (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)David Ekerot (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre Bouteyre (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Huib Troost (NLD)Stephen Gleeson (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomislav Prpic (CRO)Martijn Belgraver (NLD)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Udo Plamberger (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (GER)Sander Hommel (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Corrales (ESP)Timothy Aerts (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Allen Belobrajdic (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Christian Schaeffkes ()Edwin Kempes (NLD)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Nicolas Sabas (FRA)Michael Kohlmann (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOresic ()
Tomislav Prpic (CRO)
Andrew Bates (2) (AUS)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
7-5 6-2
FAllen Belobrajdic (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
Edwin Kempes (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
6-4 3-6 6-1
SFOresic (4) ()
Tomislav Prpic (CRO)
Edwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
6-3 7-5
SFAndrew Bates (AUS)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
Vladimir Platenik (2) (SVK)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
6-3 2-6 6-4
SFEdwin Kempes (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
David Ekerot (1) (SWE)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFAllen Belobrajdic (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
Elmar Gerth ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
5-7 7-6 7-6
QFEdwin Kempes (WC) (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Sascha Bandermann (WC) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Ekerot (1) (SWE)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFOresic (LL) ()
Tomislav Prpic (CRO)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (LL) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFEdwin Kempes (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
Oresic (3) ()
Tomislav Prpic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFAllen Belobrajdic (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
Andrew Bates (3) (AUS)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFAndrew Bates (AUS)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFVladimir Platenik (SVK)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-0 6-4
QFElmar Gerth ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
Sascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Edwin Kempes (NLD)
Raemon Sluiter (NLD)
David Ekerot (1) (SWE)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Sascha Bandermann (Q) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Javier Avila (ESP)
Jose Imaz-Ruiz (ESP)
WO
R16Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Pierre Bouteyre (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Sabas (FRA)
6-4 2-6 7-5
R16Oresic ()
Tomislav Prpic (CRO)
Martijn Belgraver (NLD)
Huib Troost (NLD)
6-7 6-4 6-1
R16Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)
Stephen Gleeson (AUS)
Xavier Daufresne (BEL)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
6-4 6-1
R16Andrew Bates (AUS)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
Elmar Gerth (3) ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R16Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Axel Hornung (GER)
Wolfgang Tusch (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniel Fiala (2) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Matthias Mueller-Seele ()
Milan Palme (GER)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomislav Prpic (1) (CRO)Volker Wenzel (1) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Severin Luthi (2) (SUI)Wouter Zoomer (2) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joern Grunewald (GER)Frank Potthoff (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carlos Martinez-Comet (4) (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (4) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (5) (GER)Elmar Gerth (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Krell (6) (AUT)Marco Van Trigt (6) (NLD)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oresic (7) ()Harold Jans (7) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Bates (8) (AUS)Antonio Wuttke (8) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)Joern Grunewald (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Prpic (2) (CRO)Carlos Martinez-Comet (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Severin Luthi (3) (SUI)Vladimir Platenik (3) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Takao Suzuki (JPN)David Basile (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Ekerot (5) (SWE)Elmar Gerth (5) ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonio Wuttke (6) (BRA)Marco Van Trigt (6) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jean Demeroutis (7) (BEL)Timothy Aerts (7) (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Avila (8) (ESP)Kjell Peters (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Prpic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Volker Wenzel ()Tobias Huning (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Severin Luthi (2) (SUI)Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wouter Zoomer (15) (NLD)Cyrus Zalpour (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Frank Potthoff (GER)Vladimir Platenik (3) (SVK)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Joern Grunewald (13) (GER)Andre Bachmann ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (4) (ESP)Marcel Van Der Heide ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Kjell Peters (14WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (5) (GER)Jody Strik (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elmar Gerth (12) ()Ivo Niks (WC) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Krell (6) (AUT)John Van Helmond ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Van Trigt (11) (NLD)Remy Nagel (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oresic (7) ()Manengu Peters ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Harold Jans (10) (NLD)Caspert Huiberts (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Bates (8) (AUS)Jan Pannewig (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Wuttke (9) (BRA)Axel Hornung (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)Marcel Van Der Heide (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joern Grunewald (GER)Jan Mendelin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Prpic (2) (CRO)Lennert Kaptein (2) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)Raymond Knaap (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Severin Luthi (3) (SUI)Axel Hornung (3) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Platenik (WC) (SVK)Ivo Niks (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (JPN)Daniel Fiala (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Basile (BEL)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Ekerot (5) (SWE)Michael Pilger (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elmar Gerth (WC) ()Rene Van Der Mee (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Van Trigt (6) (NLD)Jurgen Wagner (6) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Wuttke (BRA)John Van Helmond ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jean Demeroutis (7) (BEL)Jan Pannewig (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (BEL)Patrick Cogenbach ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Javier Avila (8) (ESP)Jody Strik (8) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kjell Peters ()Caspert Huiberts (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcel Van Der Heide ()Marc Kuchenbecker ()6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Mendelin (WC) ()Frank Potthoff (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joern Grunewald (15) (GER)Carsten Thamm (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Prpic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lennert Kaptein ()Matthias Mueller-Seele (WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raymond Knaap (NLD)Jakob Lysakowski ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Carlos Martinez-Comet (16) (ESP)Wouter Zoomer (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Severin Luthi (3) (SUI)Frank Stienstra ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Axel Hornung (GER)Edwin Van Der Hoeten ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivo Niks (WC) ()Michael Kopp (WC) ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Platenik (13) (SVK)Volker Wenzel ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Fiala (CZE)Rene Heidbrink (4) (GER)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Eddy Van Veen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Basile (BEL)Remy Nagel ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)Wolfgang Tusch (14) (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Ekerot (5) (SWE)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Michael Pilger (WC) ()Sacha Rosten (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rene Van Der Mee ()Cyrus Zalpour ()0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elmar Gerth (12) ()Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Van Trigt (6) (NLD)Tobias Huning (GER)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Wagner (GER)Vladimir Stojanovic ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Van Helmond ()Dinko Verzi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Wuttke (BRA)Andrew Bates (11) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jean Demeroutis (7) (BEL)Gildas Villard (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jan Pannewig ()Dimitri Tondeur (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Cogenbach ()Andre Bachmann ()WO[H2H]
Q3Timothy Aerts (10) (BEL)Daniel Rheydt ()7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Avila (8) (ESP)Wouter Standaart (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (WC) (NLD)Sebastian Wager (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kjell Peters ()Manengu Peters ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Caspert Huiberts (WC) (NLD)Oresic (9) ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sascha Bandermann (1) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
9-1
Q1Gonzalo Corrales (2) (ESP)
Severin Luthi (SUI)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
9-8
Q2Sascha Bandermann (1) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Bye
Q2Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)
David Basile (BEL)
Harold Jans (NLD)
Gildas Villard (FRA)
9-8
Q2Gonzalo Corrales (2) (ESP)
Severin Luthi (SUI)
Bye
Q2Carlos Martinez-Comet (3) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Jean Demeroutis (BEL)
Dimitri Tondeur (BEL)
9-6