ATP Netherlands Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Netherlands Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands Masters Event Details:

1994-06-20Clay
OutdoorAmersfoort, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWojtek Kowalski (1) (POL)Sander Hommel (2) (NLD)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFWojtek Kowalski (1) (POL)Sascha Bandermann (5) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFSander Hommel (LL) (NLD)Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFWojtek Kowalski (1) (POL)Joern Grunewald (7) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSascha Bandermann (5) (GER)Jiri Pelikan (3) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSander Hommel (4) (NLD)Martijn Bok (6) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Marcel Reuter (8) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Wojtek Kowalski (1) (POL)Udo Plamberger (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joern Grunewald (LL) (GER)Dennis van Scheppingen (7) (NLD)7-6 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Jiri Pelikan (3) (CZE)Huib Troost (NLD)6-0 7-6[H2H]
R16Sascha Bandermann (GER)Aleksandar Kitinov (5) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Martijn Bok (6) (NLD)Jean Demeroutis (BEL)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Sander Hommel (LL) (NLD)Hideki Kaneko (4) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcel Reuter (8) (NLD)John van Lottum (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Edwin Kempes (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Wojtek Kowalski (1) (POL)Jan Pannewig (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Udo Plamberger (Q) (AUT)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Joern Grunewald (GER)Wouter Standaart (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (7) (NLD)Gregory Keymolen (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jiri Pelikan (3) (CZE)Andre Janasik (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Huib Troost (NLD)Andrew Bates (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (GER)Harold Jans (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kitinov (5) ()Marco Van Trigt (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martijn Bok (6) (NLD)Wolfgang Tusch (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean Demeroutis (BEL)Sander Groen (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sander Hommel (Q) (NLD)Elmar Gerth (Q) ()7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (4) (JPN)Bart Beks (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcel Reuter (8) (NLD)Eddy Beekman ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32John van Lottum (NLD)Rene Heidbrink (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Edwin Kempes (Q) (NLD)Stefan Heckmanns (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (2) (SVK)Rogier Wassen (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre Bouteyre (2) (FRA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Andre Janasik (4) (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
4-6 6-3 7-6
FAndre Janasik (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Elmar Gerth ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
6-2 2-6 7-6
SFAndre Janasik (3) (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
6-2 7-6
SFPierre Bouteyre (2) (FRA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Jan Kroslak (3) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
6-4 1-6 6-1
SFElmar Gerth ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
Jan Kroslak (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFAndre Janasik (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Martijn Bok (2) (NLD)
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-3 6-3
QFMarcel Reuter (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Ralph Kok (NLD)
Huib Troost (NLD)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFJan Kroslak (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Pierre Bouteyre (1) (FRA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
6-4 6-2
QFElmar Gerth (3) ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
Andrew Bates (3) (AUS)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
6-4 5-7 6-3
QFAndre Janasik (4) (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Sander Hommel (NLD)
Raymond Schot (NLD)
6-4 7-6
QFAndre Janasik (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Hideki Kaneko (4) (JPN)
Huib Troost (NLD)
6-2 6-1
QFJan Kroslak (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Wolfgang Tusch (GER)
7-6 6-3
QFMartijn Bok (2) (NLD)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
7-6 7-5
QFPierre Bouteyre (FRA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Elmar Gerth ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Ralph Kok (NLD)
Huib Troost (NLD)
Martijn Bok (1) (NLD)
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Marcel Reuter (NLD)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
Bart Beks (NLD)
John Van Helmond ()
7-5 6-1
R16Andre Janasik (4) (USA)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Sascha Bandermann (GER)
Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Sander Hommel (NLD)
Raymond Schot (NLD)
Harold Jans (NLD)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-0 7-5
R16Rene Heidbrink (GER)
Wolfgang Tusch (GER)
Stefan Heckmanns (GER)
Hideki Kaneko (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Jan Kroslak (4) (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Joern Grunewald (GER)
Sven Stadtlander (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Elmar Gerth ()
Marco Van Trigt (NLD)
Josef Liptak ()
Petr Svoboda (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Pierre Bouteyre (2) (FRA)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Andrew Bates (AUS)
Radovan Forgacs (CZE)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Bates (AUS)Andre Janasik (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Schaeffkes (1) ()Elmar Gerth ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (GER)Sven Stadtlander (2) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Kuchenbecker (13) ()Stefan Heckmanns (3) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Bates (4) (AUS)Marco Van Trigt (12) (NLD)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (NLD)Jean Demeroutis (11) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rene Heidbrink (10) (GER)Eddy Beekman ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Harold Jans (NLD)Raymond Schot (9) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Wolfgang Tusch (GER)Sander Hommel (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Schaeffkes (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elmar Gerth ()Michael Penicka (CZE)6-1 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sven Stadtlander (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Dinko Verzi ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Stefan Heckmanns (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marc Kuchenbecker ()Jan Mendelin (14) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Bates (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marco Van Trigt (NLD)Michael Kral (13) ()2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jean Demeroutis (BEL)Rob Extercatte (12) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eddy Beekman ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rene Heidbrink (GER)Edwin Kempes (11) (NLD)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harold Jans (NLD)Jan Pannewig ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raymond Schot (NLD)Lennert Kaptein (10) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Tusch (GER)Marc Merry (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sander Hommel (NLD)John Van Helmond (9) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]