ATP Netherlands F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F7 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Clay
OutdoorAlmere, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Igor Sijsling (1WC) (NED)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Kevin Deden (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (1WC) (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKevin Deden (GER)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (1WC) (NED)Alexander Flock (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Deden (GER)Thiemo De Bakker (8WC) (NED)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Serinho Wijdenbosch (Q) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Clinton Thomson (AUS)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (1WC) (NED)Remko De Rijke (PR) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Martin Emmrich (GER)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Marius Alfs (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Andrei Plotniy (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)Niels De Moree (LL) (NED)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NED)Romano Tatuhey (NED)3-6 6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NED)Marc Pexa (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (8WC) (NED)Peter Lucassen (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (GER)Roel Oostdam (WC) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Serinho Wijdenbosch (Q) (NED)Maxime Bonami (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)David Brewer (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Clinton Thomson (AUS)Stephan Fransen (LL) (NED)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)David-Philipp Stojan (LL) (SUI)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Andoni Kapnisakis (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)Philippe Niewerth (LL) (NED)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
4-6 6-1 6-4
SFThiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Romano Frantzen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
WO
SFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFRomano Frantzen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Robin Albrecht (GER)
Gunnar Hildebrandt (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFThiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Niels De Moree (NED)
Philippe Niewerth (NED)
6-2 6-1
QFLeander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)
Michel Meijer (NED)
6-4 4-6 6-2
QFJesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Romano Frantzen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bye
R16Robin Albrecht (GER)
Gunnar Hildebrandt (GER)
Bye
R16Thiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Bye
R16Niels De Moree (NED)
Philippe Niewerth (NED)
Bye
R16Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Bye
R16Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Bye
R16Jesse Huta Galung (2) (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Torebko (1) (GER)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (2) (FRA)Niels De Moree (NED)1-6 7-6(12) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)David-Philipp Stojan (3) (SUI)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andoni Kapnisakis (NED)Philippe Niewerth (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Pexa (5) (GER)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (NED)Andrei Plotniy (9) (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marius Alfs (7) (GER)Octavian Nicodim (10) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (1) (GER)Till Marks (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (NED)Jan Guler (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (2) (FRA)Nick Van Rosberg (WC) (AHO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Niels De Moree (NED)Robert Van Swelm (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David-Philipp Stojan (3) (SUI)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Kapnisakis (NED)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Niewerth (NED)Menno Van Der Zweep (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (5) (GER)Kujtim Bajrami (A) (SUI)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)Bob Van Duijn (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (NED)Alexy Tsyrenov (6) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (9) (RUS)Alexander Blom (AHO)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marius Alfs (7) (GER)Till Jaekel (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Octavian Nicodim (10) (ROU)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Phillippe Brand (8) (NED)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Robert Varga (11) (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Netherlands F7 Futures?