ATP Netherlands F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-25Clay
OutdoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDarian King (5) (BAR)Julien Obry (3) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJulien Obry (3) (FRA)Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFDarian King (5) (BAR)Mats Moraing (8) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Alexandre Sidorenko (PR) (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulien Obry (3) (FRA)Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMats Moraing (8) (GER)Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDarian King (5) (BAR)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Christoph Negritu (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (PR) (FRA)Paul Monteban (WC) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Tim Van Terheijden (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Alexander Lazov (6) (BUL)7-6(9) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (8) (GER)Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)Marc Rath (4) (AUT)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Darian King (5) (BAR)Niels Lootsma (NED)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matthias Wunner (GER)Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Sander Arends (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (Q) (GER)Fabian Van Der Lans (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Monteban (WC) (NED)Adam Taylor (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (PR) (FRA)Nicolas Reissig (7) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (Q) (NED)Moos Sporken (WC) (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)Colin Van Beem (Q) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (6) (BUL)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (8) (GER)Robert Constantinovici (WC) (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)Thorben Michaelis (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (Q) (GER)Mark-Flavius Andres (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Nico Matic (GER)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Darian King (5) (BAR)David Pel (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NED)Jelle Sels (NED)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Alban Meuffels (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Dominik Boehler (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-1 6-2
SFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Sander Arends (3) (NED)
Niels Lootsma (NED)
7-5 6-1
SFMarc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Mats Moraing (GER)
David Pel (NED)
6-1 6-3
QFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)
Paul Monteban (NED)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFSander Arends (3) (NED)
Niels Lootsma (NED)
Adam Taylor (AUS)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)
6-4 6-3
QFMats Moraing (GER)
David Pel (NED)
Romano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bye
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)
Paul Monteban (NED)
Johannes Leopold Kolowrat (GER)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Sander Arends (3) (NED)
Niels Lootsma (NED)
Bye
R16Adam Taylor (AUS)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Jelle Sels (NED)
Moos Sporken (NED)
6-3 6-1
R16Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)
Alexander Mannapov (GER)
Daniel Pashayan (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Marc Rath (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Sander Groen (4) (NED)
Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Mats Moraing (GER)
David Pel (NED)
Gijs Brouwer (NED)
Stephan Gerritsen (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Romano Frantzen (2) (NED)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Van Beem (1) (NED)Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Negritu (2) (GER)Wouter Adriaansen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Taylor (AUS)Johannes Leopold Kolowrat (GER)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NED)Alexander Mannapov (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thorben Michaelis (GER)Stephan Gerritsen (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)Johann Willems (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominik Boehler (GER)Roderik Franken (NED)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Colin Van Beem (1) (NED)Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)Sjors Van Der Velden (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Negritu (2) (GER)Gijs Brouwer (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Youri Thomasovic Dokodo (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Jason Taylor (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Leopold Kolowrat (GER)Pavle Daljev (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Taylor (AUS)Adrien Malosse (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mannapov (GER)Rens Bouwmans (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NED)Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thorben Michaelis (GER)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Gerritsen (NED)Konstantin Rudhard (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (GER)Gijs Buntsma (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominik Boehler (GER)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roderik Franken (NED)Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colin Van Beem (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED)Rick Staal (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sjors Van Der Velden (NED)Bye
Q3Christoph Negritu (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Gijs Brouwer (NED)Nicolas Ancedy (GUD)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wouter Adriaansen (NED)Bye
Q3Youri Thomasovic Dokodo (NED)Bye
Q3Jason Taylor (AUS)Bye
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Edward Elliott (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Nathan De Veer (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Bye
Q3Johannes Leopold Kolowrat (GER)Bye
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Bye
Q3Adam Taylor (AUS)Florian Kappe (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrien Malosse (FRA)Bye
Q3Rens Bouwmans (NED)Bye
Q3Alexander Mannapov (GER)Maik Stubbe (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)Bye
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Bye
Q3Thorben Michaelis (GER)Liam Roos (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen (NED)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Rudhard (GER)Bye
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Bye
Q3Mark-Flavius Andres (GER)Bye
Q3Gijs Buntsma (NED)Christian Di Aloy (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Johann Willems (GER)Bye
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Bye
Q3Dominik Boehler (GER)Arnd Weyhausen (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roderik Franken (NED)Christian Braun (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Netherlands F6 Futures?