ATP Netherlands F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F6 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-29Clay
OutdoorApeldoorn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Obry (8) (FRA)Boy Westerhof (NLD)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFBoy Westerhof (NLD)Alexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJulien Obry (8) (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)Wesley Koolhof (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (NLD)Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)4-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJulien Obry (8) (FRA)Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)Rodrigo Perez (CHL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (NLD)Xander Spong (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)Alban Meuffels (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Obry (8) (FRA)Lennert Van Der Linden (Q) (NLD)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Colin Van Beem (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)Matthew Pierot (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (NLD)Bart Brons (Q) (NLD)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (CHL)Jannick Lupescu (NLD)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (6) (FRA)Akash Wagh (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NLD)Laurent Rochette (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Xander Spong (NLD)Romano Frantzen (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)Robert Constantinovici (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alban Meuffels (WC) (NLD)Gianni Mina (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NLD)Olaf De Weerdt (LL) (BEL)6-1 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)Botic Van De Zandschulp (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Dean Tjin-A-Ton (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Obry (8) (FRA)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (Q) (NLD)Kim Moellers (Q) (DEU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (WC) (NLD)Daniel Berta (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (DEU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRodrigo Perez (4) (CHL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
SFRodrigo Perez (4) (CHL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
WO
SFLaurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Stephan Fransen (3) (NLD)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
6-2 6-3
QFAntal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
Jannick Lupescu (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
6-3 6-0
QFRodrigo Perez (4) (CHL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)
Tom Schonenberg (DEU)
2-6 7-6(6) [10-7]
QFStephan Fransen (3) (NLD)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Bart Brons (NLD)
Xander Spong (NLD)
6-2 6-1
QFLaurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NLD)
Akash Wagh (IND)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
Bye
R16Jannick Lupescu (NLD)
Alban Meuffels (NLD)
Kim Moellers (DEU)
Lennart Zynga (DEU)
6-3 6-4
R16Rodrigo Perez (4) (CHL)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Bye
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)
Tom Schonenberg (DEU)
Bye
R16Bart Brons (NLD)
Xander Spong (NLD)
Bye
R16Stephan Fransen (3) (NLD)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Bye
R16Yannick Ebbinghaus (NLD)
Akash Wagh (IND)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Matthew Pierot (NLD)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bart Brons (1) (NLD)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)Dean Tjin-A-Ton ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yannick Ebbinghaus (4) (NLD)Demian Raab ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Akash Wagh (6) (IND)Jan Meyer (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (7) (NLD)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kim Moellers (8) (DEU)Tom Schonenberg (DEU)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (1) (NLD)Roel Oostdam (NLD)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Lukas Kepser ()6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)Tim Van Terheijden (2) (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dean Tjin-A-Ton ()Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)Jan Plewinski (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yannick Ebbinghaus (4) (NLD)Alexandr Bychkov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Demian Raab ()Kevin Benning ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)Moos Sporken (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lofo Ramiaramanana ()Jannik Roettlingsberger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (6) (IND)Philip De Vetter (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Meyer (WC) ()Niko Ptasinski (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (7) (NLD)Omar Van Welzenis ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (8) (DEU)Aaron Wirths ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (DEU)David Siersdorfer (9WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bart Brons (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NLD)Johann Willems ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lukas Kepser ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dean Tjin-A-Ton ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gary Chamberlain (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Plewinski (POL)Jan Oliver Sadlowski ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Colenbrander (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Soldatov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Ebbinghaus (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Bychkov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demian Raab ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Benning ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (WC) (NLD)Ijsbrand Alberts ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jannik Roettlingsberger ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lofo Ramiaramanana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Akash Wagh (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip De Vetter (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Meyer (WC) ()Malte Roessing ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Niko Ptasinski (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Van Welzenis ()Frank Pruefer ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Moellers (8) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Wirths ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Siersdorfer (9WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Netherlands F6 Futures?