ATP Netherlands F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F5 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-17Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFGianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)Sam Barry (6) (IRL)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)Colin Van Beem (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)WO[H2H]
R16Colin Van Beem (NLD)Kim Moellers (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Botic Van De Zandschulp (WC) ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Paul Monteban (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)7-6(4) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)Wouter Adriaansen ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NLD)Niels Lootsma (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Jelle Sels (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NLD)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Vincent Van den Honert (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim Moellers (GER)Robert Willekes Macdonald ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Van Beem (NLD)Ivan Gakhov (7) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (WC) ()Roy Sarut De Valk (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Monteban (NLD)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (4) (ITA)Mick Veldheer ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Jan Choinski (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Wouter Adriaansen ()Moos Sporken (WC) (NLD)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (2) (FRA)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Sam Barry (1) (IRL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-2 6-4
SFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Kevin Benning ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFPedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Nicola Remedi (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Gijs Brouwer (WC) ()
Stephan Gerritsen ()
6-4 6-4
QFKevin Benning ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Paul Monteban (NLD)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
WO
QFPedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Justin Eleveld (WC) (NLD)
Mike Luttikhuis (NLD)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFNicola Remedi (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Davide Albertoni (WC) (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
6-4 6-4
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Gijs Brouwer (WC) ()
Stephan Gerritsen ()
Kevin Poth ()
Mick Veldheer ()
6-1 6-2
R16Kevin Benning ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Sander Groen (4) (NLD)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Paul Monteban (NLD)
Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)
Roy Sarut De Valk ()
Blade Fong (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Justin Eleveld (WC) (NLD)
Mike Luttikhuis (NLD)
Moos Sporken (NLD)
Robert Willekes Macdonald ()
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Bernardi (3) (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Davide Albertoni (WC) (ITA)
Gabriele Moghini ()
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicola Remedi (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Floris Van Den Brink ()Gijs Buntsma ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leonard Von Hindte ()Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Geoffrey Blancaneaux (3) (FRA)Gijs Brouwer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Casper Bonapart (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NLD)Leo Kim Schoerner ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kim Moellers (GER)Blade Fong (6) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mick Veldheer ()Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wouter Adriaansen (8) ()Adam Taylor (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gijs Buntsma ()Pedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Floris Van Den Brink ()Tillmann Erdbories (GER)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)Kevin Benning ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonard Von Hindte ()Pelle Boerma ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Geoffrey Blancaneaux (3) (FRA)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gijs Brouwer ()Sam Jesse (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Bjorn Propst (4) (AUT)6-7(1) 6-4 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Casper Bonapart (WC) ()Arnd Weyhausen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NLD)Rick Staal ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner ()Edward Elliott (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blade Fong (6) (AUS)Adam Glynn (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (GER)Mats Rosenkranz ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)Sebastian Buehler ()WO[H2H]
Q2Mick Veldheer ()Kevin Poth ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wouter Adriaansen (8) ()Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adam Taylor (GBR)Konstantin Gerlakh (9) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gijs Buntsma ()Gabriele Moghini ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tillmann Erdbories (GER)Nabil Fouad (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Floris Van Den Brink ()Christian Braun ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Benning ()Youri Thomasovic Dokodo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pelle Boerma ()Jason Taylor (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Chris Maguire (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen ()Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sam Jesse (NLD)David Korsten (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGijs Brouwer ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald ()Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Casper Bonapart (WC) ()Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arnd Weyhausen ()Davide Albertoni (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rick Staal ()Vitaly Tsarev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leo Kim Schoerner ()Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Edward Elliott (USA)Till Wegner ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Blade Fong (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Glynn (GBR)Danny Heidecker ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kim Moellers (GER)Frederik Press ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMats Rosenkranz ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Buehler ()Tarek Fouad (EGY)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mick Veldheer ()Stephan Gerritsen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Poth ()Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wouter Adriaansen (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Taylor (GBR)Lenny Bueckle (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKonstantin Gerlakh (9) (RUS)Bye[H2H]