ATP Netherlands F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-08-13Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)Niels Lootsma (NLD)3-3 ret.[H2H]
SFAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNiels Lootsma (NLD)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Jesper DE Jong (WC) (NLD)4-3 def.[H2H]
QFNiels Lootsma (NLD)Max Houkes (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Lazov (2) (BUL)Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)Leonard Von Hindte (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Tim Van Terheijden (q) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Max Houkes (q) ()Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (WC) (NLD)Filip Duda (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)Andrew Watson (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Justin Butsch (q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (q) (NLD)Mats Hermans (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (5) (ARG)Bart Stevens (WC) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Michiel de Krom (NLD)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (2) (BUL)George Von Massow (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (WC) (NLD)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoph Negritu (7) (GER)Marco Saffratti (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Watson (GBR)MAIKEL Borg (q) (NLD)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Botic Van De Zandschulp (4) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Leonard Von Hindte (q) ()Justin Eleveld (WC) (NLD)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Alexander Merino (LL) (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Max Houkes (q) ()Mick Veldheer ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Lootsma (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
3-6 7-5 10-6
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Alec Deckers ()
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
SFNiels Lootsma (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFNiels Lootsma (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
7-5 2-6 10-4
QFMariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Pelle Boerma ()
Niklas Guttau (_GE)
6-1 1-6 10-2
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFAlec Deckers ()
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Filip Duda (CZE)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
w/o
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Christoph Negritu (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
MAIKEL Borg (NLD)
Stephan Gerritsen ()
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Leonard Von Hindte ()
George Von Massow (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Pelle Boerma ()
Niklas Guttau (_GE)
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Justin Eleveld (NLD)
Mike Luttikhuis (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()
Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Alec Deckers ()
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Mats Hermans ()
Mick Veldheer ()
7-5 6-2
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justin Butsch (q) (USA)Milen Ianakiev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1MAIKEL Borg (q) (NLD)Alexander Merino (LL) (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Alban Meuffels (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)Ruben Konings (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Max Houkes (q) ()Alec Deckers ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leonard Von Hindte (q) ()Jake Hersey (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Van Terheijden (q) (NLD)John Harrison Richmond (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Saffratti (q) ()Amadatus Admiraal (NLD)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Saffratti (q) ()Daniel Rabas (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amadatus Admiraal (NLD)Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)Pelle Boerma ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ruben Konings (NLD)Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alban Meuffels (NLD)Niklas Guttau (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Nick Broekhof (NLD)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2MAIKEL Borg (q) (NLD)Nicolas Ferrando (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (q) (NLD)Zachary Eisinga (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (LL) (PER)Lucas Hellfritsch (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2John Harrison Richmond (USA)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jake Hersey (GBR)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonard Von Hindte (q) ()Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justin Butsch (q) (USA)Nathan De Veer ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milen Ianakiev ()Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alec Deckers ()Igor Straatsma (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Max Houkes (q) ()Bart Van Den Berg ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)Boris Beumer (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zachary Eisinga (NLD)Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Roland Stuurman ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justin Butsch (q) (USA)Floris Podzimek ()6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Rob Reynolds ()6-1 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alec Deckers ()Benedict Moerl ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Harrison Richmond (USA)Jorrit TER Maat (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3MAIKEL Borg (q) (NLD)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Broekhof (NLD)Morad-Mackey Den Drijver ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alban Meuffels (NLD)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()Niklas Koch ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pelle Boerma ()Lorenzo Corioni (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amadatus Admiraal (NLD)Joris Bodin ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Saffratti (q) ()Manvir Randhawa (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Max Houkes (q) ()Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]