ATP Netherlands F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F4 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-05Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (PR) (NED)Torsten Popp (4) (GER)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTorsten Popp (4) (GER)Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (PR) (NED)Eric Prodon (FRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (4) (GER)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (FRA)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (PR) (NED)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Romano Tatuhey (Q) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (4) (GER)Michel Koning (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Julien Gely (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Jasper Smit (8) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (FRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (PR) (NED)Trystan Meniane (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (Q) (GER)Victor Kolik (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romano Tatuhey (Q) (NED)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Robin Haase (WC) (NED)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (6) (NED)Mait Kunnap (Q) (EST)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (4) (GER)Arko Zoutendijk (Q) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)4-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Leander Van Der Vaart (WC) (NED)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Julien Gely (Q) (FRA)Dominique Coene (7) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (8) (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (WC) (NED)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Steven Korteling (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (Q) (GER)Guillaume Legat (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Martin Pedersen (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (PR) (NED)Igor Sijsling (SE) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (2) (FRA)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRalph Grambow (4) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
WO
SFRalph Grambow (4) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Michel Koning (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFJesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFMichel Koning (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
QFRalph Grambow (4) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-1
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
6-2 6-3
R16Michel Koning (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Bye
R16Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)
Niels De Moree (NED)
Philippe Niewerth (NED)
4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Ralph Grambow (4) (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Bye
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Thomas De Jong (NED)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
6-1 6-1
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Romano Tatuhey (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
Bye
R16Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Alex Grendel (WC) (NED)
Rene Hohm (GER)
WO
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Victor Kolik (2) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julien Gely (3) (FRA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Pedersen (DEN)Rene Hohm (GER)3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Romano Tatuhey (11) (NED)Romano Frantzen (6) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martin Emmrich (7) (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (9) (NED)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Arjan Pondman (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)Thomas De Jong (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Fabian Poth (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kolik (2) (ISR)Tim Colijn (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Adam Barnes (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Gely (3) (FRA)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)Partik Pohlmann (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Danny Spierenburg (NED)Marc Ijzermann (NED)5-7 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (DEN)Clinton Thomson (5) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (GER)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (6) (NED)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)3-6 6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Romano Tatuhey (11) (NED)Dmitri Sokolov (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Emmrich (7) (GER)Rick Schmidt (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bas Van Der Valk (9) (NED)Niels De Moree (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Lars-Joern Berger (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arjan Pondman (NED)Laurens Beke (10) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (1) (EST)Bye
Q3Thomas De Jong (NED)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Poth (GER)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kolik (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Tim Colijn (NED)Gustavo Van Enck (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barnes (AUS)Ralf Wilmink (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Michael Heussen (GER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Julien Gely (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)Roel Oostdam (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)Dave De Graaf (NED)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Partik Pohlmann (WC) (GER)Sten Weingartner (NED)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann (NED)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Alex Grendel (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Martin Pedersen (DEN)Ron Hinzmann (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rene Hohm (GER)Marius Alfs (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS)Marc Rosner (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Kevin Krajewski (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sokolov (UKR)Pierre Jacquet (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Romano Tatuhey (11) (NED)Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Rick Schmidt (WC) (GER)Roman Herold (GER)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niels De Moree (NED)Jason London (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Ralph Grambow (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Lars-Joern Berger (WC) (GER)Philippe Niewerth (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arjan Pondman (NED)Martijn Helmonds (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (10) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Netherlands F4 Futures?