ATP Netherlands F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F3 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-29Clay
OutdoorAlphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (PR) (NLD)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (NLD)Jasper Smit (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)Igor Sijsling (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJasper Smit (NLD)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (PR) (NLD)Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)Michel Koning (NLD)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (WC) (NLD)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Lars Uebel (1) (DEU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NLD)Trystan Meniane (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Sven Swinnen (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)Peter Mayer-Tischer ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Rameez Junaid (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michel Koning (NLD)Bas Van der Valk (NLD)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (WC) (NLD)Tobias Clemens (DEU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (1) (DEU)Romano Tatuhey ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Sascha Kloer (DEU)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NLD)Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (FRA)Peter Torebko (Q) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sven Swinnen (SUI)Bart Beks (LL) (NLD)6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)Baptiste Dupuy (PR) (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Peter Mayer-Tischer ()Coen van Keulen (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NLD)Guillaume Legat (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (8) (AUS)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NLD)Rick Schmidt ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bas Van der Valk (Q) (NLD)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Dominique Coene (7) (BEL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (Q) (DEU)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Martijn Helmonds (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (ARG)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
4-6 6-4 6-2
SFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFDiego Alvarez (ARG)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Laurens Beke (NLD)
Sten Weingartner ()
6-2 6-2
QFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Romano Tatuhey ()
6-4 6-3
QFGuillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Michel Koning (NLD)
3-6 7-5 6-1
QFLaurens Beke (NLD)
Sten Weingartner ()
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (ARG)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Bart Beks (NLD)
Martijn Helmonds ()
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Coen van Keulen (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NLD)
Romano Tatuhey ()
Dave De Graaf ()
Roel Oostdam (NLD)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Michel Koning (NLD)
Sascha Kloer (4) (DEU)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Guillaume Legat (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Igor Sijsling (WC) (NLD)
Danny Spierenburg ()
6-4 6-2
R16Laurens Beke (NLD)
Sten Weingartner ()
Leon Van Der Linden ()
Niels Van Geer ()
6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(0)
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Niels De Moree (WC) ()
Philippe Niewerth ()
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Bart Beks (NLD)
Martijn Helmonds ()
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Sabin Tigu ()
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Clemens (1) (DEU)Marius Alfs (DEU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Danny Spierenburg ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (DEU)Bart Beks (3) (NLD)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Sven Swinnen (SUI)Gero Kretschmer (4) (DEU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martijn Helmonds ()Roel Oostdam (NLD)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bas Van der Valk (6) (NLD)Leander Van Der Vaart (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romano Tatuhey (7) ()Maurice Van Oosten ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rick Schmidt ()Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (1) (DEU)Niels Van Hal ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marius Alfs (DEU)Kevin Krajewski ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)Niels De Moree ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danny Spierenburg ()Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (3) (NLD)Alexander Blom ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (DEU)Gert Jan Egberink ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (4) (DEU)Philippe Niewerth ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sven Swinnen (SUI)Michel Meijer (NLD)3-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (NLD)Shivang Mishra (5) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martijn Helmonds ()Arjan Pondman ()WO[H2H]
Q2Bas Van der Valk (6) (NLD)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NLD)Sabin Tigu ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Romano Tatuhey (7) ()Niels Van Geer ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maurice Van Oosten ()Marlon Van Ingen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (ISR)Laurens Beke (8) (NLD)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Rick Schmidt ()Tim Van Ingen ()WO[H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (1) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marius Alfs (DEU)Sander Van Heijst ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krajewski ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (2) (EST)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Niels De Moree ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg ()Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (3) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Blom ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (DEU)Thomas De Jong ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gert Jan Egberink ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (4) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Niewerth ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sven Swinnen (SUI)Dave De Graaf ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Shivang Mishra (5) (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds ()Marc Ijzermann ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arjan Pondman ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bas Van der Valk (6) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sabin Tigu ()Leon Van Der Linden ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Romano Tatuhey (7) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Niels Van Geer ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maurice Van Oosten ()Ron Hinzmann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marlon Van Ingen ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (8) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (ISR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rick Schmidt ()Sten Weingartner ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Ingen ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leon Van Der Linden ()
Niels Van Geer ()
Gert Jan Egberink ()
Sander Heijst ()
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
Q2Gert Jan Egberink ()
Sander Heijst ()
Thys Bakker ()
Rene D'hooghe ()
6-4 7-6(6)
Q2Leon Van Der Linden ()
Niels Van Geer ()
Victor Kolik (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-0


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Netherlands F3 Futures?