ATP Netherlands F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-16Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvo Klec (3) (GER)Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvo Klec (3) (GER)Steven Korteling (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFJeroen Masson (6) (RSA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSteven Korteling (NED)Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (3) (GER)Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (6) (RSA)Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Bastian Gronefeld (7) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steven Korteling (NED)Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (3) (GER)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)Robin Haase (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)Eric Kuijlen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bastian Gronefeld (7) (GER)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Michael Kurz (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Leander Van Der Vaart (WC) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)Mark Logger (LL) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (NED)Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (3) (GER)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Rene Hohm (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Jasper Smit (NED)6-2 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Francisco Costa (5) (BRA)Radim Zitko (CZE)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (6) (RSA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Haase (WC) (NED)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Kuijlen (Q) (NED)Boy Wijnmalen (NED)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (4) (AUT)Christopher Koderisch (Q) (GER)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bastian Gronefeld (7) (GER)Torsten Popp (GER)6-7(0) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Stefan Kilchhofer (WC) (SUI)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Kurz (WC) (SUI)Ruben De Kleijn (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (2) (ESP)Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJasper Smit (2) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFMounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFJasper Smit (2) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
QFMounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Roman Herold (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFBastian Gronefeld (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Marco Mirnegg (3) (AUT)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
5-7 7-5 7-5
QFMatwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Paul Anderson (RSA)
6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(6)
QFJasper Smit (2) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Marc Ijzermann (NED)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Mounir El Aarej (1) (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Bye
R16Roman Herold (GER)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Evan O'neil (AUS)
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Marco Mirnegg (3) (AUT)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Robin Haase (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
4-6 6-0 7-5
R16Bastian Gronefeld (GER)
Radim Zitko (CZE)
Roderik Gerritsma (NED)
Rogier Hoff (NED)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Paul Anderson (RSA)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
2-6 7-5 6-4
R16Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)
Rene Hohm (GER)
6-0 6-3
R16Marc Ijzermann (NED)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Torsten Popp (GER)
WO
R16Jasper Smit (2) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Klein (GER)Dmitri Sokolov (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Delft (2WC) (NED)Lukas Wolff (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)Marko Schmortte (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)Sten Weingartner (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Kuijlen (5) (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (10) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Aliaksei Kandakou (11) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rene Hohm (8) (GER)Mark Logger (9WC) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (GER)Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sokolov (WC) (UKR)Sjoerd Elzenga (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Delft (2WC) (NED)Alejandro Justiniani (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Wolff (GER)Jimmy Schneider (NED)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)Gregory Howe (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Schmortte (GER)Andrew Roberts (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)Roman Herold (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sten Weingartner (NED)Jason Garriotte (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Kuijlen (5) (NED)Alexander Lord-Walker (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (WC) (NED)Frederik Van De Ven (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Romano Tatuhey (6) (NED)7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (10) (ARG)Christoph Munster (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Peter Torebko (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aliaksei Kandakou (11) (BLR)Stephan Jansen (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rene Hohm (8) (GER)Arjan Pondman (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Logger (9WC) (NED)Bastian Beck (GER)1-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Tobias Klein (GER)Bye
Q3Sjoerd Elzenga (NED)Bye
Q3Dmitri Sokolov (WC) (UKR)Bye
Q3Bart Van Delft (2WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Alejandro Justiniani (MEX)Bye
Q3Lukas Wolff (GER)Bye
Q3Jimmy Schneider (NED)Bye
Q3Dustin Brown (3) (JAM)Bye
Q3Gregory Howe (GBR)Jason London (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marko Schmortte (GER)Bye
Q3Andrew Roberts (AUS)Bye
Q3Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Roman Herold (GER)Avi Akoka (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sten Weingartner (NED)Bye
Q3Jason Garriotte (USA)Bye
Q3Eric Kuijlen (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Alexander Lord-Walker (GBR)Bye
Q3Frederik Van De Ven (NED)Halvar Dil (WC) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Romano Tatuhey (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Ruben De Kleijn (NED)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Munster (GER)Bye
Q3Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andrew Anderson (7) (RSA)Bye
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Marc Ijzermann (NED)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Jansen (GER)Bye
Q3Aliaksei Kandakou (11) (BLR)Bye
Q3Rene Hohm (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Arjan Pondman (NED)Bye
Q3Bastian Beck (GER)Andreas Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mark Logger (9WC) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Netherlands F3 Futures?