ATP Netherlands F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F2 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Clay
OutdoorAlkmaar, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMitchell Krueger (USA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMitchell Krueger (USA)Robert Constantinovici (WC) (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)Fritz Wolmarans (4) (ZAF)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRobert Constantinovici (ROU)Alexander Blom ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (ZAF)Bjorn Fratangelo (7) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Blom ()Alexander Bury (BLR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Justin Eleveld (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Raymond Sarmiento (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (7) (USA)Jannick Lupescu (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (ZAF)Max De Vroome (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (BLR)Christopher Rungkat (1) (IDN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Blom ()Marc Dijkhuizen (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Eleveld (NLD)Maciej Smola (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Constantinovici (WC) (ROU)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Victor Baluda (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NLD)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)Kevin Boelhouwer (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (7) (USA)Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jannick Lupescu (NLD)Jelle Sels (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Max De Vroome ()Samuel Bensoussan (LL) (FRA)6-7(0) 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (ZAF)Mico Santiago (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Niels Lootsma (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (BRA)Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Gregory Bayane (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
David Skoch (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
7-5 7-6(7)
SFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Alexander Blom ()
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 6-2
SFDavid Skoch (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
Max De Vroome ()
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-8]
QFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAlexander Blom (4WC) ()
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-7]
QFDavid Skoch (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFMax De Vroome ()
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Victor Baluda (1) (RUS)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Robert Constantinovici (ROU)
Fabian Van Der Lans (NLD)
6-1 6-3
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Kevin Boelhouwer ()
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Blom (4WC) ()
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Carlos Ouwehand ()
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Fritz Wolmarans (ZAF)
6-1 6-4
R16David Skoch (CZE)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
Christian Di Aloy (WC) (ARG)
Mico Santiago (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-6(10) 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Max De Vroome ()
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NLD)
Jannick Lupescu (NLD)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gregory Bayane (FRA)Samuel Bensoussan (1) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Romain Bogaerts (2) (BEL)Maarten Witte ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bobbie De Goeijen (3) (NLD)Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kevin Boelhouwer (4) ()Lewis Miles (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabian Van Der Lans (5) (NLD)Millen Mortier ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raymond Sarmiento (6) (USA)Sander Arends (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jelle Sels (NLD)Jan Zednik (7) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marc Dijkhuizen ()Michal Nevrela ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (1) (FRA)Milco Trampe ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gregory Bayane (FRA)Sam Meessen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romain Bogaerts (2) (BEL)Akash Wagh (IND)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maarten Witte ()Conan De Bruin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (3) (NLD)Roy Sarut De Valk ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP)Adriaan De Jager ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kevin Boelhouwer (4) ()Carlos Ouwehand ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lewis Miles (AUS)Richard Urbain (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabian Van Der Lans (5) (NLD)Michele Rieben ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Millen Mortier ()Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raymond Sarmiento (6) (USA)Bernard Wezeman ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (NLD)Stefan De Jong ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (7) (CZE)Cedric Willems ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelle Sels (NLD)Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen ()Simon Musset (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Nevrela ()Sebastiaan Bonapart (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (1) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Milco Trampe ()Egbert Weverink ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregory Bayane (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Meessen ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Bogaerts (2) (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Akash Wagh (IND)Stijn Rademaker ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maarten Witte ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Conan De Bruin ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (3) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk ()Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriaan De Jager ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Boelhouwer (4) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Ouwehand ()Robert Howe (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Lewis Miles (AUS)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Urbain (BEL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Van Der Lans (5) (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Rieben (WC) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Millen Mortier ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Raymond Sarmiento (6) (USA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Bernard Wezeman ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sander Arends (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan De Jong ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (7) (CZE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Cedric Willems ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Van den Honert (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jelle Sels (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Musset (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastiaan Bonapart (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Nevrela ()UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Netherlands F2 Futures?