ATP Netherlands F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorAlkmaar, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (BEL)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)Ben Wagland (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Victor Baluda (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFBrydan Klein (2) (AUS)Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ben Wagland (Q) (AUS)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (RUS)David De Goede (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Kevin Griekspoor (WC) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Michael Linzer (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ben Wagland (Q) (AUS)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Serinho Wijdenbosch (WC) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Matthew Pierot (Q) (NED)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Moos Sporken (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)Lennert Van Der Linden (Q) (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Juraj Masar (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)Filip Prpic (SWE)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32David De Goede (Q) (NED)Nikolaus Moser (7) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (RUS)Jiri Vesely (JE) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NED)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Niels Desein (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (WC) (NED)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (FRA)Alban Meuffels (WC) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) (AUS)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-7(3) 7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FInigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-0 7-6(3)
SFInigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFTimo Nieminen (2) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Francisco Dias (POR)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFInigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Blake Mott (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 1-6 [10-5]
QFFrancisco Dias (POR)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Default
QFTimo Nieminen (2) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Ben Wagland (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Ryan Agar (A) (AUS)
Russell Barlow (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)
5-7 6-2 [10-4]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
David De Goede (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Blake Mott (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Francisco Dias (POR)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Juraj Masar (SVK)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Michael Linzer (AUT)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
Erik Chvojka (3) (CAN)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Ben Wagland (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-3 6-7(5) [11-9]
R16Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
7-6(8) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lennert Van Der Linden (15) (NED)Malte Roessing (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juraj Masar (SVK)Joop Bos (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ben Wagland (16) (AUS)Bart Brons (3) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Omar Van Welzenis (NED)7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (NED)Philippe Oudshoorn (13) (NED)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Pierot (NED)Jakob Sude (6) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David De Goede (7) (NED)Colin Van Beem (NED)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)Henrik Sillanpaa (8) (FIN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Malte Roessing (GER)Martin Prikryl (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lennert Van Der Linden (15) (NED)Ryan Agar (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Mark Vervoort (2) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joop Bos (NED)Andrew Whittington (10) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (3) (NED)Sebastian Rivera (ECU)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ben Wagland (16) (AUS)Luke Saville (AUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Omar Van Welzenis (NED)Marvin Netuschil (11) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (NED)Francisco Dias (5) (POR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Oudshoorn (13) (NED)Philip De Vetter (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (6) (GER)Blake Mott (AUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Pierot (NED)Kevin Noordermeer (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David De Goede (7) (NED)Roel Oostdam (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Colin Van Beem (NED)Gijs Linders (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (8) (FIN)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)Scott Griekspoor (9) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Prikryl (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Malte Roessing (GER)Ivan Vereshchaga (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (AUS)Christoph Uster (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lennert Van Der Linden (15) (NED)Petr Rousar (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)John Rambotas (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joop Bos (NED)Nikita Bronnikov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Bart Brons (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Sebastian Rivera (ECU)Janis Podzus (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (AUS)Martins Podzus (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Wagland (16) (AUS)Yoeri Somers (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Raphael Burdalic (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Omar Van Welzenis (NED)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Netuschil (11) (GER)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Dias (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Stephan Fransen (NED)Nils Brinkman (GER)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip De Vetter (BEL)George Von Massow (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Oudshoorn (13) (NED)Dimitri Vidin (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakob Sude (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Blake Mott (AUS)Sarvar Pulatov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Pierot (NED)Joseph Van Dooren (WC) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q3Kevin Noordermeer (WC) (NED)Sardor Pulatov (14) (UZB)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3David De Goede (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Romain Monney (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gijs Linders (WC) (NED)Cedric Willems (WC) (NED)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Colin Van Beem (NED)Sebastian Lavie (12) (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (8) (FIN)Bye
Q3Jonas Merckx (BEL)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)Alexander Blom (AHO)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Griekspoor (9) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Netherlands F2 Futures?