ATP Netherlands F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-06-19Clay
OutdoorAlkmaar, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDominique Coene (BEL)Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFNick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)Olivier Vandewiele (5) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDominique Coene (BEL)Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlivier Vandewiele (5) (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (SE) (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)Kevin Abele (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Peter Lucassen (WC) (NED)6-7(14) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)Philip Stolt (USA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (5) (FRA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Michel Koning (4) (NED)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (SE) (NED)Phillippe Brand (WC) (NED)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)Willem Hornikx (LL) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Abele (Q) (GER)Robert Varga (LL) (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)Arko Zoutendijk (Q) (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)2-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (WC) (NED)Tobias Clemens (3) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (Q) (GER)Elbert Sie (Q) (INA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (USA)Remko De Rijke (WC) (NED)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Antal Van Der Duim (8) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (5) (FRA)Thomas Drouet (Q) (MON)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Marius Alfs (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Kevin Deden (LL) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (4) (NED)Boy Westerhof (SE) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillippe Brand (WC) (NED)Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (SE) (NED)Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)Leander Van Der Vaart (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominique Coene (BEL)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-1 2-6 7-6(5)
SFDominique Coene (BEL)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Eric Kuijlen (4) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-2 7-5
SFRomano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
3-6 6-4 7-6(7)
QFDominique Coene (BEL)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFEric Kuijlen (4) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-1 1-6 6-1
QFRomano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
6-1 6-3
QFIgor Sijsling (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Robert Van Straaten (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Bastien-Mary Chateau (A) (FRA)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Dennis Biggemann (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Eric Kuijlen (4) (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Remko De Rijke (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (WC) (POL)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Elbert Sie (INA)
Robert Van Straaten (NED)
James Feaver (A) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Phillippe Brand (WC) (NED)
Willem Hornikx (NED)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Drouet (10) (MON)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Elbert Sie (2) (INA)Robert Varga (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Abele (GER)Kevin Deden (4) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marius Alfs (GER)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Stephan Fransen (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Willem Hornikx (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Torebko (GER)Zachary Van Min (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Drouet (10) (MON)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elbert Sie (2) (INA)Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (UKR)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Rick Schalkers (3) (NED)7-6(13) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Bram Ten Berge (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Deden (4) (GER)Cedric Sautet (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Abele (GER)Bob Van Duijn (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marius Alfs (GER)Eric Kuijlen (5WC) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (NED)Roel Oostdam (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (NED)Martijn Helmonds (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)David-Philipp Stojan (11) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Sam H Burns (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (NED)Erasmo Vazquez (15) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (AUS)Philippe Niewerth (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (GER)Marc Pexa (13) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Drouet (10) (MON)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elbert Sie (2) (INA)Bye
Q3Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA)Russ Burns (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)James Feaver (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Roman Herold (9) (GER)5-7 6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bram Ten Berge (NED)Edward Seator (16) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Deden (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Cedric Sautet (FRA)Yannick Goossens (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Abele (GER)Marc Ravestein (NED)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bob Van Duijn (NED)Joshua Crowe (14) (AUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eric Kuijlen (5WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Marius Alfs (GER)Xander Spong (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (NED)Amaury Van Haelen (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Juan-Pablo Yunis (12) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (NED)Dennis Biggemann (6) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Oktawian Stawski (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David-Philipp Stojan (11) (SUI)Niels De Moree (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (7) (GER)Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sam H Burns (USA)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (NED)Robert Van Straaten (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (15) (MEX)Thomas De Jong (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)Romano Tatuhey (8WC) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q3Philippe Niewerth (NED)Laurens Beke (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Arjan Pondman (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (13) (GER)Zhuo-Yi Wang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Netherlands F2 Futures?