ATP Netherlands F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-11Clay
OutdoorZuidwolde, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo De Bakker (NED)Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFThiemo De Bakker (NED)Michael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFNick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFThiemo De Bakker (NED)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Julien Dubail (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)1-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Jeroen Benard (LL) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Henri Kontinen (PR) (FIN)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)Gerald Melzer (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Antal Van Der Duim (6) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Benard (LL) (NED)Simon Ede (Q) (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (GER)Sander Arends (Q) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (5) (SWE)Demian Raab (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NED)Colin Van Beem (WC) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (PR) (FIN)Lennert Van Der Linden (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Max De Vroome (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (4) (AUT)Alban Meuffels (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Philip Davydenko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-7(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThiemo De Bakker (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-0
SFPatrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-1 6-3
SFThiemo De Bakker (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-7]
QFTiago Fernandes (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
5-7 6-1 [10-7]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Sander Arends (NED)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
QFHenri Kontinen (FIN)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFThiemo De Bakker (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Rick De Groot (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Bye
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Moritz Koenig (GER)
Marc Vartabedian (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marvin Netuschil (4) (GER)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-0 7-6(0)
R16Sander Arends (NED)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
Stephen Stege (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Jeroen Benard (NED)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
6-2 7-5
R16Rick De Groot (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Yoram Hilberts (NED)
Bart Van Leijsen (NED)
6-0 6-1
R16Thiemo De Bakker (2) (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roel Oostdam (1) (NED)Jeroen Benard (15) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philip Davydenko (2) (RUS)Yan Sabanin (14) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)David Pel (16) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)Joop Bos (13WC) (NED)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Demian Raab (GER)Akash Wagh (5) (IND)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Xander Spong (9WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sander Arends (NED)Alexander Blom (11) (AHO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Christoph Uster (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (1) (NED)Christian Plattes (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jeroen Benard (15) (NED)Pim Toonders (NED)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Philip Davydenko (2) (RUS)Romano Frantzen (NED)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (14) (RUS)Yoram Hilberts (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Pel (16) (NED)Pedro Mol (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)Bart Van Leijsen (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joop Bos (13WC) (NED)Douwe Disbergen (NED)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Akash Wagh (5) (IND)Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Demian Raab (GER)Clemens Graute (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Rick De Groot (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xander Spong (9WC) (NED)Milco Trampe (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (NED)Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Blom (11) (AHO)Job Geerling (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Tarun Nath Surath (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Uster (GER)Lukas Ruepke (GER)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Stefan De Jong (NED)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pim Toonders (NED)Christian Braun (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jeroen Benard (15) (NED)Igor Khoroshilov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Davydenko (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Yash Deshpande (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yoram Hilberts (NED)Michael Kawczynski (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (14) (RUS)Bernard Wezeman (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Lazov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Mol (NED)Stephen Stege (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Pel (16) (NED)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Bart Van Leijsen (NED)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Douwe Disbergen (NED)Rich Van Hout (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joop Bos (13WC) (NED)Alexander Roggenkamp (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Akash Wagh (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)Gijs Linders (WC) (NED)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clemens Graute (GER)Erik Dallinga (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Demian Raab (GER)Gabriel Friedrich (10) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Rick De Groot (NED)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milco Trampe (WC) (NED)Jasper Krol (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Xander Spong (9WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Sander Arends (NED)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Job Geerling (NED)Mischa Boschman (NED)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Blom (11) (AHO)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tarun Nath Surath (IND)Yanick Mandl (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Uster (GER)Joep Dieteren (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)Stijn Meulemans (12) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Netherlands F1 Futures?