ATP Netherlands F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-06-20Clay
OutdoorAlkmaar, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Torsten Popp (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTorsten Popp (GER)Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Philipp Hammer (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (GER)Filip Prpic (3) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Stephane Robert (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Eric Kuijlen (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Steven Korteling (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Hammer (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (GER)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (3) (SWE)Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (8) (FRA)Michel Koning (NED)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Nick Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Alexander Flock (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Kuijlen (WC) (NED)Jasper Smit (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Temur Tsvinaria (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Joseph Sirianni (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (NED)Omri Hasin (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (GER)Tom Dennhardt (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (GER)Pablo Gonzalez (7) (COL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (GER)Evgeny Korolev (5) (RUS)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Dominique Coene (BEL)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Piyamongkol (Q) (GER)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (3) (SWE)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (8) (FRA)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)Alexander Hartman (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (2) (ARG)Jesse Huta Galung (WC) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominique Coene (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-5 6-1
SFDominique Coene (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-4 7-5
SFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-3 6-1
QFDominique Coene (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-3 7-5
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFDenis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Bye
R16Michel Koning (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Eric Kuijlen (WC) (NED)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
2-6 6-2 6-2
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Floris Kilian (NED)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
R16Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Martijn Helmonds (WC) (NED)
Sten Weingartner (NED)
6-4 6-1
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Ryan Young (USA)
7-6(5) 5-7 6-0
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Alexander Hartman (4) (SWE)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
7-5 6-1
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Eric Butorac (2) (USA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Gero Kretschmer (12) (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Vadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)Martijn Helmonds (NED)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Piyamongkol (10) (GER)Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)Rick Schmidt (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Delft (5) (NED)Clinton Thomson (11) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Sten Weingartner (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tom Dennhardt (GER)Michel Meijer (WC) (NED)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (9) (NED)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (8) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Marius Alfs (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (12) (GER)Sabin Tigu (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)Sander Koning (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Helmonds (NED)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Romano Tatuhey (NED)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Piyamongkol (10) (GER)Mark Logger (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rick Schmidt (GER)Niels Van Hal (NED)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Delft (5) (NED)Mark Riddell (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (11) (AUS)Sascha Hesse (GER)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Malte Masuth (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sten Weingartner (NED)Dennis Biggemann (13) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (WC) (NED)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Dennhardt (GER)Ordan Van Der Werf (14) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (8) (ESP)Danny Spierenburg (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (9) (NED)Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Marius Alfs (GER)Marc Ijzermann (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sabin Tigu (NED)Ravid Hezi (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (12) (GER)Clement Reix (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Davletshin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sander Koning (NED)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Ryan Young (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Helmonds (NED)Bas Van Der Valk (16) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Bye
Q3Romano Tatuhey (NED)Robert Dee (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Logger (NED)Zachary Van Min (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Philipp Piyamongkol (10) (GER)Yannick Goossens (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (4) (AUS)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Thomas De Jong (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Niels Van Hal (NED)Nishank Mishra (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schmidt (GER)Jimmy Schneider (15) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (5) (NED)Lars-Joern Berger (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Frederik Van De Ven (NED)4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (GER)Daniel Dueren (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (11) (AUS)Mark Mestan (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Malte Masuth (6) (GER)Kim Hamacher (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Marek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sten Weingartner (NED)Arko Zoutendijk (NED)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Biggemann (13) (GER)Michael Heussen (GER)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (WC) (NED)Marc Pexa (7) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Frederic Elsner (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tom Dennhardt (GER)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ordan Van Der Werf (14) (NED)Philip Lageder (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (8) (ESP)Julian Reister (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Joaquin Guillier (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexy Tsyrenov (RUS)Aleksey Malajko (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (9) (NED)Bram Ten Berge (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Netherlands F1 Futures?