ATP Netherlands F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-19Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Kohlschreiber (8) (GER)Jun Kato (JPN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJun Kato (JPN)Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
SFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (8) (GER)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJun Kato (JPN)Federico Browne (5) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (BEL)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Kohlschreiber (8) (GER)Regis Lavergne (2) (FRA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (JPN)Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Browne (5) (ARG)Tommi Lenho (Q) (FIN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)Philipp Mullner (AUT)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Johan Dijkstra (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (BEL)Fred Hemmes (NED)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (8) (GER)Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (2) (FRA)Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (1) (AUT)Michel Koning (WC) (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (JPN)Julien Couly (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tommi Lenho (Q) (FIN)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Browne (5) (ARG)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (3) (ESP)Lukasz Kubot (POL)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Philipp Mullner (AUT)Simon Larose (LL) (CAN)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)Sander Groen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (7) (AZE)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (6) (LUX)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johan Dijkstra (Q) (NED)Anton Kokurin (Q) (UZB)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (BEL)Jean-Julien Rojer (Q) (AHO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NED)Bart De Gier (LL) (NED)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (8) (GER)Janne Ojala (SE) (FIN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Sander Hommel (WC) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)Bas Van Der Valk (WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (2) (FRA)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJun Kato (1) (JPN)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Sander Groen (NED)
Sander Hommel (NED)
6-3 6-2
SFJun Kato (1) (JPN)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Federico Browne (3) (ARG)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
2-6 6-3 6-3
SFSander Groen (NED)
Sander Hommel (NED)
Filippo Messori (4) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-3 6-7(3) 7-5
QFJun Kato (1) (JPN)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
WO
QFFederico Browne (3) (ARG)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
QFFilippo Messori (4) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Bart De Gier (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
6-2 6-2
QFSander Groen (NED)
Sander Hommel (NED)
Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)
Simon Larose (CAN)
WO
R16Jun Kato (1) (JPN)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Bye
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
WO
R16Federico Browne (3) (ARG)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Nicky Reijnders (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Leander Van Der Vaart (WC) (NED)
Lokki Van Thiel (NED)
6-1 6-1
R16Bart De Gier (NED)
Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Clinton Thomson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Filippo Messori (4) (ITA)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
7-6(4) 2-6 7-5
R16Sander Groen (NED)
Sander Hommel (NED)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
WO
R16Anton Kokurin (2) (UZB)
Simon Larose (CAN)
Michel Koning (WC) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
4-6 7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Christophe Faurel (1) (FRA)Rene Lepp (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)Bart De Gier (16WC) (NED)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Jean-Julien Rojer (11) (AHO)Michael Lux (A) (GER)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (12) (FRA)Simon Larose (4) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wolfgang Schranz (5WC) (AUT)Boy Wijnmalen (9) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Stefan Tewes (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Johan Dijkstra (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (13) (NED)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sander Groen (14) (NED)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (1) (FRA)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rene Lepp (NED)Vladislav Gorodetsky (15) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tommi Lenho (2) (FIN)Nicky Reijnders (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart De Gier (16WC) (NED)Adam Butkowski (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lux (A) (GER)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (3) (GER)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jean-Julien Rojer (11) (AHO)Floris Kilian (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (4) (CAN)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (12) (FRA)Timo Nigri (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (5WC) (AUT)Willem Hornikx (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (9) (NED)Rares Georgescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anton Kokurin (6) (UZB)Alexander Nonnekes (WC) (NED)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Tewes (GER)Bart Van Delft (10WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johan Dijkstra (NED)Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (13) (NED)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)4-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (AUS)Ruben De Kleijn (8) (NED)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sander Groen (14) (NED)Rene Hohm (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Netherlands F1 Futures?