ATP Netherlands Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Netherlands Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands Event Details:

2001-06-11Clay
Outdoor, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FStefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
FHisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
FJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Raoul Snijders (6) (NED)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFStefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFHisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFStefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Raoul Snijders (Q) (NED)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaoul Snijders (6) (NED)Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFHisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDominique Coene (5) (BEL)Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)0-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Julien Mathieu (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFHisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Jasper Smit (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFFabian Roetschi (SUI)Chemseddine Belal (3) (MAR)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Alexander Hartman (SWE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDominique Coene (BEL)Hisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFRaoul Snijders (Q) (NED)Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Remco Pondman (WC) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Larbi Rharnit (Q) (MAR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raoul Snijders (6) (NED)Paul Logtens (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Raimonds Sproga (LAT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Julien Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Bart Van Delft (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Kepler Orellana (VEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)Fred Hemmes (NED)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (SWE)Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Mathieu (FRA)Boy Wijnmalen (8) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Raoul Snijders (6) (NED)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Gregory Bauwens (PR) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Marwan Zewar (8) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chemseddine Belal (3) (MAR)Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Bart Beks (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (SWE)Paul Logtens (WC) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (BEL)Kepler Orellana (PR) (VEN)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raoul Snijders (Q) (NED)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)Chemseddine Belal (3) (MAR)6-2 4-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)Gregory Bauwens (PR) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Raimonds Sproga (LAT)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Remco Pondman (WC) (NED)Koen Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Kepler Orellana (VEN)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Larbi Rharnit (Q) (MAR)Johan Dijkstra (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (Q) (NED)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raoul Snijders (6) (NED)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raimonds Sproga (LAT)Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Fred Hemmes (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Charles Roche (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (4) (BEL)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (Q) (NED)Chemseddine Belal (8) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iker Bilbao-Batiz (Q) (ESP)Stefan Weeda (WC) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (WC) (NED)Barry Westerveld (WC) (NED)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Rick Schalkers (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Bye
R32Kepler Orellana (VEN)Barry Westerveld (A) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NED)Paul Logtens (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (5) (BEL)Bye
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)Bye
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SWE)Chemseddine Belal (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)Bye
R32Boy Wijnmalen (8) (NED)Bye
R32Julien Mathieu (FRA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)7-6(0) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Raimonds Sproga (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Bye
R32Raoul Snijders (6) (NED)Bye
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Charles Roche (FRA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Bauwens (BEL)Rick Schalkers (NED)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Bye
R32Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Bauwens (PR) (BEL)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)Stefan Weeda (Q) (NED)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Wijnmalen (WC) (NED)Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SWE)David Mcnamara (7) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marwan Zewar (8) (EGY)Raoul Snijders (WC) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Rick Schalkers (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)Thomas Schreyer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (3) (MAR)Raimonds Sproga (LAT)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Barry Westerveld (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bart Beks (NED)Walter Orth (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)Kepler Orellana (PR) (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Julien Mathieu (Q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (1) (BEL)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)7-6(0) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)Matwe Middelkoop (WC) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (WC) (NED)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (SWE)Fred Hemmes (8) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (4) (EGY)Steven Bijl (Q) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (Q) (NED)Vijay Kannan (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Barry Westerveld (Q) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (PR) (VEN)Marwan Zewar (7) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raoul Snijders (Q) (NED)David Mcnamara (6) (AUS)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Bart Van Delft (WC) (NED)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)Walter Orth (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chemseddine Belal (3) (MAR)Larbi Rharnit (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (5) (NED)Dmitri Koch (Q) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gregory Bauwens (PR) (BEL)Bart Beks (NED)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raimonds Sproga (LAT)Remco Pondman (WC) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
6-1 6-4
FDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
7-6(4) 6-2
FDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
WO
FHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Johan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
6-2 6-4
SFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Dmitri Koch (GER)
Raimonds Sproga (LAT)
WO
SFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Johan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Paul Logtens (3) (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
6-3 6-2
SFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-4
SFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
6-4 6-4
SFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-0 6-1
SFJohan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
WO
QFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
QFDmitri Koch (GER)
Raimonds Sproga (LAT)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
WO
QFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Paul Logtens (4) (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
6-2 7-5
QFJohan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
1-6 6-2 6-4
QFPaul Logtens (3) (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFFred Hemmes (4) (NED)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
6-4 6-4
QFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Johan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
7-5 6-3
QFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
QFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Johan Dijkstra (3) (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
6-1 6-3
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (4) (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3
QFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-3 6-0
QFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Rick Schalkers (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
6-2 6-3
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFJohan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
6-2 7-6(0)
QFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Rick Schalkers (WC) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Dmitri Koch (GER)
Raimonds Sproga (LAT)
Fred Hemmes (3) (NED)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Paul Logtens (4) (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
Remco Pondman (WC) (NED)
Koen Van Der Meer (NED)
6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
R16Johan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Patrick Couprie (WC) (NED)
Stefan Weeda (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Remco Pondman (WC) (NED)
Koen Van Der Meer (NED)
6-1 6-4
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Dmitri Koch (GER)
Raimonds Sproga (LAT)
WO
R16Paul Logtens (3) (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
Steven Bijl (NED)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
Arjan Pondman (LL) (NED)
Barry Westerveld (NED)
6-2 6-1
R16Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
R16Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)
David Mcnamara (AUS)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Johan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R16Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Rick Schalkers (WC) (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
R16Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Bye
R16Rick Schalkers (NED)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Remco Pondman (NED)
Koen Van Der Meer (NED)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Julien Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R16Johan Dijkstra (NED)
Raoul Snijders (NED)
Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Fred Hemmes (4) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Patrick Couprie (NED)
Stefan Weeda (NED)
6-2 7-5
R16Paul Logtens (NED)
Maarten Paas (NED)
Dmitri Koch (GER)
Raimonds Sproga (LAT)
6-4 7-5
R16Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)Frank Clausing (NED)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Barry Westerveld (NED)Julien Mathieu (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Steven Bijl (3) (NED)Jasper Hunting (NED)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (WC) (NED)Maarten Paas (11) (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)Joffe Van Der Heijden (NED)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (FRA)Stefan Weeda (9) (NED)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)Fabio Tintori (BRA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (8) (NED)Johan Dijkstra (13WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (FRA)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Delft (NED)Paul Logtens (2WC) (NED)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Mathieu (3) (FRA)Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Cassiers (BEL)Mario Lesic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lars Zimmermann (5) (GER)Jasper Smit (NED)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barry Westerveld (NED)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schreyer (11) (GER)Alex Grendel (NED)7-6(7) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Stefan Weeda (13) (NED)Johan Dijkstra (8WC) (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergi Arumi-Romeu (15) (ESP)Patrick Couprie (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johan Dijkstra (13) (NED)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Logtens (3WC) (NED)Sander Koning (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)Steven Bijl (9) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Larbi Rharnit (5) (MAR)Thomas Schreyer (11) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Koen Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (12) (NED)6-7(6) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jasper Smit (14WC) (NED)Vijay Kannan (7) (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Lars Zimmermann (10WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeroen Masson (RSA)Barry Westerveld (NED)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)ByeBYE
Q1Kepler Orellana (VEN)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)Rares Georgescu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frank Clausing (NED)Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (2) (FRA)Arjan Pondman (WC) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barry Westerveld (NED)Thomas Schreyer (14) (GER)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steven Bijl (3) (NED)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Hunting (NED)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (WC) (NED)Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maarten Paas (11) (NED)Gorik Van Der Sanden (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)Tom Lloyd (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joffe Van Der Heijden (NED)Regnier Azevedo (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (FRA)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Stefan Weeda (9) (NED)Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (BRA)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (7) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)Alex Grendel (NED)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (8) (NED)Marc Ijzermann (WC) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Johan Dijkstra (13WC) (NED)Federico Pintaluba (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (FRA)Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (2WC) (NED)Regnier Azevedo (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Delft (NED)Jasper Hunting (NED)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (3) (FRA)Michael Lux (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)Remco Pondman (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Cassiers (BEL)Steven Bijl (4) (NED)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mario Lesic (CRO)Rares Georgescu (ROU)7-6(8) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (5) (GER)Romano Frantzen (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (NED)Maarten Paas (9WC) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)Thiago Gondim (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barry Westerveld (NED)Roeland Brateanu (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Grendel (NED)Tom Lloyd (USA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schreyer (11) (GER)Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johan Dijkstra (8WC) (NED)German Cerezo (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Weeda (13) (NED)Dominik Kaufhold (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Couprie (NED)Bart Beks (1) (NED)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (15) (ESP)Robin Nicolai (WC) (NED)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)Philippe Cassiers (2) (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Johan Dijkstra (13) (NED)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (3WC) (NED)Bruno Pedro (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sander Koning (NED)Maarten Paas (16) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Bijl (9) (NED)Rotimi Jegede (WC) (NGR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (5) (MAR)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schreyer (11) (GER)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Koen Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)Walter Orth (6WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (12) (NED)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vijay Kannan (7) (IND)Philip Ten Hamm (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jasper Smit (14WC) (NED)Rares Georgescu (ROU)3-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Dmitri Koch (8) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (10WC) (GER)Maarten Kamermans (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rares Georgescu (ROU)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frank Clausing (NED)Koen Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)Carsten Bernauer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (2) (FRA)Maarten Kamermans (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arjan Pondman (WC) (NED)Thiago Gondim (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barry Westerveld (NED)Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schreyer (14) (GER)Roeland Brateanu (NED)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (3) (NED)Sander Koning (NED)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)Stephen Van De Stroet (WC) (NED)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jasper Hunting (NED)Philip Ten Hamm (NED)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)Philippe Cassiers (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Daniel Puttkammer (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (WC) (NED)Dominik Kaufhold (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gorik Van Der Sanden (BEL)Michael Lux (GER)4-6 7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maarten Paas (11) (NED)Bruno Wagner (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NED)David Demers (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tom Lloyd (USA)James Sohl (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Whi Kim (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Joffe Van Der Heijden (NED)Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)German Cerezo (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (WC) (NED)Eric Basica (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Weeda (9) (NED)Victor Jongepier (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (7) (ESP)Mario Lesic (CRO)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (BRA)Marcel Gerards (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Grendel (NED)Yves Huysegoms (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)Ben Cousins (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (8) (NED)Bruno Pedro (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann (WC) (NED)Thierry Randon (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba (URU)Patrick Couprie (NED)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Johan Dijkstra (13WC) (NED)Sander Van Der Heijst (NED)5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)Maarten Kamermans (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (12) (SWE)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (2WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Thierry Randon (BRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Hunting (NED)Koen Van Der Meer (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (NED)Benjamin Bruil (WC) (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michael Lux (GER)Sander Van Der Heijst (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Remco Pondman (NED)Stephen Van De Stroet (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (10) (MAR)Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Philippe Cassiers (BEL)Marc Pexa (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rares Georgescu (ROU)Joffe Van Der Heijden (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Lesic (CRO)Patrick Couprie (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (5) (GER)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (NED)Whi Kim (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (NED)Lucian Budescu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maarten Paas (9WC) (NED)David Demers (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thiago Gondim (BRA)Bruno Pedro (POR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roeland Brateanu (NED)Fabio Tintori (BRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Barry Westerveld (NED)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Lloyd (USA)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (7) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Grendel (NED)Victor Jongepier (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Amaral (BRA)Eric Basica (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schreyer (11) (GER)Philip Ten Hamm (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Dijkstra (8WC) (NED)Marcel Gerards (NED)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3German Cerezo (ARG)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Kaufhold (GER)Manuel Pfeiffer (GER)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Weeda (13) (NED)Ben Cousins (USA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Patrick Couprie (NED)Bye
Q3Robin Nicolai (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (15) (ESP)Bye
Q3Philippe Cassiers (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jan Van Kwikkelberghe (BEL)Bye
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Bye
Q3Johan Dijkstra (13) (NED)Bye
Q3Paul Logtens (3WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Bruno Pedro (POR)Bye
Q3Sander Koning (NED)Bye
Q3Maarten Paas (16) (NED)Bye
Q3Julien Mathieu (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Rotimi Jegede (WC) (NGR)Bye
Q3Steven Bijl (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Larbi Rharnit (5) (MAR)Bye
Q3Thierry Randon (BRA)Bye
Q3Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)Bye
Q3Thomas Schreyer (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Walter Orth (6WC) (GER)Bye
Q3Koen Van Der Meer (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)Bye
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Vijay Kannan (7) (IND)Bye
Q3Philip Ten Hamm (NED)Bye
Q3Rares Georgescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Jasper Smit (14WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Dmitri Koch (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Bye
Q3Maarten Kamermans (NED)Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (10WC) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Netherlands?