ATP Netherlands Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Netherlands Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands Event Details:

2001-06-11Clay
Outdoor, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op der Heijde (2) (NLD)Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Raoul Snijders (NLD)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMelvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRaoul Snijders (NLD)Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Dominique Coene (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFHisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Jasper Smit (Q) (NLD)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Remco Pondman (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Larbi Rharnit (Q) (MAR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Raoul Snijders (PR) (NLD)Paul Logtens (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Raimonds Sproga (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Julien Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (Q) (NLD)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (PR) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Bart Van Delft (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (1) (FRA)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Remco Pondman (NLD)Koen Van Der Meer (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Alexander Hartman (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (8) (SUI)Jeroen Masson (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Kepler Orellana (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Larbi Rharnit (Q) (MAR)Johan Dijkstra (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (Q) (NLD)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Raoul Snijders (7) (NLD)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Raimonds Sproga (Q) (LVA)Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Fred Hemmes (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Mathieu (Q) (FRA)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (3) (BEL)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (Q) (NLD)Chemseddine Belal (8) (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iker Bilbao-Batiz (Q) (ESP)Stefan Weeda (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (WC) (NLD)Barry Westerveld (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (2) (EGY)Rick Schalkers (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
6-1 6-4
FDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
WO
SFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Dmitri Koch ()
Raimonds Sproga (LVA)
WO
SFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Johan Dijkstra (2) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4
SFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-4
SFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)
Kepler Orellana ()
6-4 6-4
QFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Fred Hemmes (NLD)
6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
QFHisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Philippe Cassiers (1) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
6-3 2-6 6-4
QFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Johan Dijkstra (3) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
6-1 6-3
QFDmitri Koch ()
Raimonds Sproga (LVA)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Kepler Orellana ()
WO
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (4) (NLD)
Kepler Orellana ()
Paul Logtens (NLD)
Maarten Paas (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3
QFJulien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Paul Logtens (NLD)
Maarten Paas (NLD)
6-2 7-5
QFJohan Dijkstra (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFDominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Hisham Hemeda (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Rick Schalkers (NLD)
Jasper Smit (NLD)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Charles Roche (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Dmitri Koch ()
Raimonds Sproga (LVA)
Fred Hemmes (3) (NLD)
David McNamara (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Kepler Orellana ()
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Vijay Kannan (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Julien Mathieu (FRA)
Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Thomas Schreyer (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Paul Logtens (4) (NLD)
Maarten Paas (NLD)
Remco Pondman (WC) (NLD)
Koen Van Der Meer ()
6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
R16Johan Dijkstra (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Dominique Coene (2) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Patrick Couprie (WC) (GER)
Stefan Weeda (NLD)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeroen Masson (BEL)Barry Westerveld ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kepler Orellana ()Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Koch (1) ()Frank Clausing (9) ()7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Barry Westerveld (11) ()Julien Mathieu (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Steven Bijl (3) (NLD)Jasper Hunting (12) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (WC) (NLD)Maarten Paas (14WC) (NLD)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NLD)Joffe Van Der Heijden (10WC) ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (FRA)Stefan Weeda (NLD)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Larbi Rharnit (MAR)Fabio Tintori (BRA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (8) (NLD)Johan Dijkstra (8) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Koch (1) ()Rares Georgescu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frank Clausing ()Romano Frantzen (15) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julien Mathieu (2) (FRA)Arjan Pondman ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barry Westerveld ()Thomas Schreyer (13) (GER)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steven Bijl (3) (NLD)Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jasper Hunting ()Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (WC) (NLD)Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maarten Paas (9) (NLD)Gorik Van Der Sanden (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NLD)Tom Lloyd (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joffe Van Der Heijden (11) ()Regnier Azevedo (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (WC) (FRA)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Stefan Weeda (12) (NLD)Jasper Smit (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Tintori (BRA)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (7) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Larbi Rharnit (14WC) (MAR)Alex Grendel ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (8) (NLD)Marc Ijzermann ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Johan Dijkstra (10WC) (NLD)Federico Pintaluba ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Koch (1) ()Benjamin Stapp (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rares Georgescu (ROU)Antonio Issa-Filho (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Frank Clausing ()Koen Van Der Meer (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (WC) (NLD)Carsten Bernauer (15) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Mathieu (2) (FRA)Maarten Kamermans (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjan Pondman ()Thiago Gondim (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barry Westerveld ()Daniel Amaral (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schreyer (13) (GER)Roeland Brateanu ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steven Bijl (3) (NLD)Sander Koning (NLD)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Viesca-Garcia (ESP)Stephen Van De Stroet ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jasper Hunting ()Philip Ten Hamm ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (16) (SWE)Philippe Cassiers (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Daniel Puttkammer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rick Schalkers (NLD)Dominik Kaufhold ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gorik Van Der Sanden (BEL)Michael Lux (WC) ()4-6 7-5 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maarten Paas (9) (NLD)Bruno Wagner (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (5) (NLD)David Demers (GER)7-5 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Tom Lloyd (USA)James Sohl (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Regnier Azevedo (BRA)Whi Kim (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Joffe Van Der Heijden (11) ()Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (6) (ESP)German Cerezo (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (FRA)Ryan Eveloff (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jasper Smit (WC) (NLD)Eric Basica (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefan Weeda (12) (NLD)Victor Jongepier (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iker Bilbao-Batiz (7) (ESP)Mario Lesic ()6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Fabio Tintori (BRA)Marcel Gerards ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Grendel ()Yves Huysegoms (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Larbi Rharnit (14WC) (MAR)Ben Cousins (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (8) (NLD)Bruno Pedro (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann ()Thierry Randon (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Patrick Couprie (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Dijkstra (10WC) (NLD)Sander Van Der Heijst ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Arjan Pondman ()
Barry Westerveld ()
6-1 6-3
Q2Philippe Cassiers (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
6-2 6-3
Q2Arjan Pondman (WC) ()
Barry Westerveld ()
James Sohl (GBR)
Fabio Tintori (BRA)
7-5 4-6 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Netherlands?