ATP Netherlands F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorRotterdam, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJesse Huta Galung (1WC) (NED)Axel Michon (3) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJesse Huta Galung (1WC) (NED)Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJesse Huta Galung (1WC) (NED)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)Markus Eriksson (SWE)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Sam Barry (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (1WC) (NED)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (NED)Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Matthew Pierot (NED)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (IRL)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Jeroen Benard (WC) (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (1WC) (NED)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)Moos Sporken (Q) (NED)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (NED)Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (8) (ITA)Kim Moellers (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Alexander Mannapov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Pierot (NED)Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Bruno Rodriguez (PR) (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (6) (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Roberto Marcora (7) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (NED)Torsten Wietoska (Q) (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Alexander Blom (AHO)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Yannick Ebbinghaus (Q) (NED)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (IRL)Alexandre Folie (5) (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Lukas Ruepke (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Benard (WC) (NED)Jannick Lupescu (WC) (NED)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
7-5 6-2
SFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-4 6-3
QFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
0-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFYannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFRomano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
6-4 6-1
QFMiguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Kim Moellers (GER)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Patrick Elias (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Sam Barry (4) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
2-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
R16Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)
Mark Kolenberg (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Stefan De Jong (NED)
Moos Sporken (NED)
6-3 6-2
R16Kim Moellers (GER)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Patrick Ganet (AUS)
Benjamin Strunk (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Robert Constantinovici (ROU)
Egbert Weverink (NED)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Ebbinghaus (1) (NED)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Plotniy (2) (RUS)Bart De Gelder (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Moos Sporken (NED)Patrick Elias (4) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Ruepke (GER)Joop Bos (5) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kim Moellers (6) (GER)Pim Toonders (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Torsten Wietoska (GER)Romano Frantzen (7) (NED)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Mannapov (RUS)David Pel (8) (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Ebbinghaus (1) (NED)Alex Bucewicz (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Daan Maasland (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Plotniy (2) (RUS)Charles Minc (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart De Gelder (NED)Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Robert Van De Pas (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)Tom Mannings (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Elias (4) (GER)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Moos Sporken (NED)Sidney De Boer (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joop Bos (5) (NED)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Lukas Ruepke (GER)Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kim Moellers (6) (GER)Rich Van Hout (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pim Toonders (NED)Stefan De Jong (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (7) (NED)Joep Dieteren (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Torsten Wietoska (GER)Nicolas Dvorak (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Pel (8) (NED)Niclas Genovese (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Patrick Ganet (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Yannick Ebbinghaus (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Alex Bucewicz (AUS)Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daan Maasland (NED)Ivan Vereshchaga (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Bye
Q3Andrei Plotniy (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Charles Minc (FRA)Paul Monteban (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bart De Gelder (NED)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roy Sarut De Valk (NED)Bye
Q3Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Robert Van De Pas (NED)Kevin Benning (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED)Benjamin Strunk (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Mannings (GBR)Bye
Q3Patrick Elias (4) (GER)Bye
Q3David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)Bye
Q3Sidney De Boer (NED)Simon Musset (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (NED)Bye
Q3Joop Bos (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Robert Constantinovici (ROU)Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lukas Ruepke (GER)Bye
Q3Kim Moellers (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Rich Van Hout (NED)Rutger Cramer (NED)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan De Jong (NED)Tallon Griekspoor (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pim Toonders (NED)Bye
Q3Romano Frantzen (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Joep Dieteren (NED)George Davies (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Torsten Wietoska (GER)Egbert Weverink (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Dvorak (GER)Bye
Q3David Pel (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Niclas Genovese (SUI)Daniel Gallivoda (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Ganet (AUS)Mark Kolenberg (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Mannapov (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Netherlands F6 Futures?