ATP Netherlands F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-31Clay
OutdoorAlmere, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGregory Ouellette (USA)Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFHarri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)Roy Bruggeling (Q) (NED)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFGregory Ouellette (USA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFHarri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoy Bruggeling (Q) (NED)Roel Oostdam (WC) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (USA)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (NED)Thomas Schoorel (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roel Oostdam (WC) (NED)Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roy Bruggeling (Q) (NED)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)Arjan Pastoors (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Martin Emmrich (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)Bart Brons (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (1) (USA)Tim Van Terheijden (SE) (NED)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)Di Wu (CHN)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (Q) (FIN)Andreas Siljestrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (7) (FIN)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NED)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikolai Fidirko (Q) (BLR)Daniel Yoo (3) (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (WC) (NED)Steven Gallacher (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roy Bruggeling (Q) (NED)Romano Frantzen (NED)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Arjan Pastoors (Q) (NED)Mao-Xin Gong (5) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)David Savic (4) (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Boy Westerhof (8) (NED)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (GER)Sa Chen (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bart Brons (Q) (NED)Jannick Lupescu (WC) (NED)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(3) 7-6(6)
SFMartin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Roy Bruggeling (4) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-4 6-1
SFAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-2 6-2
QFMartin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Colt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFRoy Bruggeling (4) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
David Savic (YUG)
6-4 6-2
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Justin Eleveld (NED)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
6-0 7-5
QFAntal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Vlad Cirla (ROU)
Marius Raicea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
David Pel (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Colt Gaston (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)
Kevin Schimmel (NED)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Roy Bruggeling (4) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
David Savic (YUG)
Guillaume Crasson (BEL)
Jordy Looman (NED)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Justin Eleveld (NED)
Jannick Lupescu (NED)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
WO
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Romano Frantzen (3) (NED)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Vlad Cirla (ROU)
Marius Raicea (ROU)
Sa Chen (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bart Brons (NED)Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andreas Siljestrom (2) (SWE)Marius Raicea (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arjan Pastoors (NED)Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Steven Gallacher (NED)Alexander Blom (4) (AHO)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roy Bruggeling (5) (NED)Jordy Looman (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)Wesley Koolhof (10) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Harri Heliovaara (7) (FIN)Vlad Cirla (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)David Pel (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bart Brons (NED)Bas Van Der Valk (1) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)Philip Davydenko (RUS)7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andreas Siljestrom (2) (SWE)Ricardo Elsink (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Raicea (ROU)Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)Scott Griekspoor (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arjan Pastoors (NED)Malte Roessing (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Blom (4) (AHO)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Gallacher (NED)Lukas Kriem (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roy Bruggeling (5) (NED)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordy Looman (NED)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)David De Goede (WC) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (10) (NED)Jereon Camfferman (WC) (NED)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harri Heliovaara (7) (FIN)Alem Tleshov (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vlad Cirla (ROU)Xander Spong (9) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)Fabian Nickel (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Pel (NED)Mark Vervoort (11) (NED)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bas Van Der Valk (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Bart Brons (NED)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Philip Davydenko (RUS)Bye
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ricardo Elsink (NED)Bye
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (POL)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marius Raicea (ROU)Bye
Q3Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (NED)Zar Lasahido (INA)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Malte Roessing (GER)Bye
Q3Arjan Pastoors (NED)Bye
Q3Alexander Blom (4) (AHO)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Bye
Q3Steven Gallacher (NED)Bye
Q3Lukas Kriem (GER)Bye
Q3Roy Bruggeling (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Bye
Q3Guillaume Crasson (BEL)Bob Huuskes (WC) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordy Looman (NED)Bye
Q3Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3David De Goede (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Jereon Camfferman (WC) (NED)Ameer Buksh (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Harri Heliovaara (7) (FIN)Bye
Q3Alem Tleshov (KAZ)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vlad Cirla (ROU)Bye
Q3Xander Spong (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Nikolai Fidirko (8) (BLR)Bye
Q3Fabian Nickel (GER)Bye
Q3David Pel (NED)Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (11) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Netherlands F5 Futures?