ATP Netherlands F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorAlphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGero Kretschmer (6SE) (GER)Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFGero Kretschmer (6SE) (GER)Fred Hemmes (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Felipe Parada (5) (CHI)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFFred Hemmes (NED)Joseph Sirianni (1) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (6SE) (GER)Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Michel Koning (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFelipe Parada (5) (CHI)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (1) (AUS)Xander Spong (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)Sergei Bubka (7) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (6SE) (GER)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (NED)Petar Popovic (8) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Romano Tatuhey (NED)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Felipe Parada (5) (CHI)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Yoran Verschoor (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (1) (AUS)Niels Desein (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Xander Spong (Q) (NED)Tim Doan-Dinh (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (NED)Remko De Rijke (NED)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (7) (UKR)Roel Oostdam (WC) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romano Frantzen (WC) (NED)Conor Niland (3) (IRL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Phillippe Brand (WC) (NED)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (6SE) (GER)Niels De Moree (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (8) (YUG)David Villanueva-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romano Tatuhey (NED)Christiaan Berkouwer (LL) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (4) (NED)Gerald Bremond (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Felipe Parada (5) (CHI)Peter Lucassen (WC) (NED)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yoran Verschoor (Q) (NED)Leander Van Der Vaart (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Michel Koning (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-2 6-3
SFMichel Koning (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-1 6-3
SFDaniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Niels De Moree (NED)
Michel Meijer (NED)
6-2 3-6 6-1
QFFelipe Parada (1) (CHI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFMichel Koning (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Gert Jan Egberink (NED)
Freek Tissink (NED)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFNiels De Moree (NED)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
7-6(6) 5-7 6-2
QFDaniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Felipe Parada (1) (CHI)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Thys Bakker (WC) (NED)
Albert Robben (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Peter Lucassen (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Leon Van Der Linden (NED)
Niels Van Geer (NED)
6-2 6-1
R16Michel Koning (3) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Sabin Tigu (NED)
Yoran Verschoor (NED)
6-0 6-2
R16Gert Jan Egberink (NED)
Freek Tissink (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Boy Wijnmalen (NED)
WO
R16Niels De Moree (NED)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
6-2 6-0
R16Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
Floris Kilian (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)
David Villanueva-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Koellerer (2) (AUT)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Dave De Graaf (NED)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Villanueva-Perez (1) (ESP)Bob Van Duijn (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Xander Spong (NED)Christiaan Berkouwer (NED)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (NED)Gerald Bremond (3) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Zachary Van Min (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tim Doan-Dinh (FRA)Jereon Camfferman (WC) (NED)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Niels Van Geer (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Niels De Moree (NED)Frederik Van De Ven (NED)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yoran Verschoor (NED)Dave De Graaf (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Villanueva-Perez (1) (ESP)Edwin Kerkhoven (WC) (NED)WO[H2H]
Q2Bob Van Duijn (NED)Freek Tissink (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christiaan Berkouwer (NED)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (2) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Xander Spong (NED)Marc Ravestein (NED)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Gerald Bremond (3) (FRA)Alexander Blom (AHO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (NED)Peter Francis (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Sebastian Rivera (4) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (AUS)Thys Bakker (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tim Doan-Dinh (FRA)David Robles-Torralba (5) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jereon Camfferman (WC) (NED)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Niels Van Geer (NED)Matt Schnell (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Van De Ven (NED)Sabin Tigu (NED)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Niels De Moree (NED)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dave De Graaf (NED)Nishank Mishra (IND)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yoran Verschoor (NED)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Villanueva-Perez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Bob Van Duijn (NED)Bye
Q3Freek Tissink (NED)Bye
Q3Mikhail Gamrekelidze (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Christiaan Berkouwer (NED)Bye
Q3Marc Ravestein (NED)Bye
Q3Xander Spong (NED)Bye
Q3Gerald Bremond (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Blom (AHO)Bye
Q3Peter Francis (GBR)Bye
Q3Michel Meijer (NED)Bye
Q3Sebastian Rivera (4) (ECU)Bye
Q3Leander Van Der Vaart (NED)Bye
Q3Thys Bakker (NED)Bye
Q3Zachary Van Min (AUS)John Tashiro (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Robles-Torralba (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Tim Doan-Dinh (FRA)Bye
Q3Jereon Camfferman (WC) (NED)Bye
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)Bye
Q3Niels Van Geer (NED)Bye
Q3Matt Schnell (USA)Bye
Q3Sabin Tigu (NED)Bye
Q3Frederik Van De Ven (NED)Bye
Q3Niels De Moree (NED)Leon Van Der Linden (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)Bye
Q3Nishank Mishra (IND)Bye
Q3Dave De Graaf (NED)Bye
Q3Yoran Verschoor (NED)Pedro Posselt (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Netherlands F5 Futures?