ATP Netherlands F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-18Clay
OutdoorEnschede, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Kevin Deden (GER)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFSascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Max Raditschnigg (5) (AUT)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
SFKevin Deden (GER)Evthimios Karaliolios (WC) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMax Raditschnigg (5) (AUT)Jakub Praibis (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Photos Kallias (7) (CYP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKevin Deden (GER)Thomas Schoorel (8) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFEvthimios Karaliolios (WC) (NED)Clement Reix (6) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jakub Praibis (CZE)Stephan Fransen (NED)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (5) (AUT)Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)3-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Roy Bruggeling (Q) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (7) (CYP)Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (8) (NED)Alexander Blom (AHO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kevin Deden (GER)Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Clement Reix (6) (FRA)Bas Van Der Valk (NED)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Evthimios Karaliolios (WC) (NED)Marc-Andre Stratling (2Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jakub Praibis (CZE)Edward Seator (1Q) (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (NED)Xander Spong (WC) (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin Eleveld (WC) (NED)Christoph Radecke (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (5) (AUT)David Estruch (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sascha Kloer (Q) (GER)Roman Kutac (4) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roy Bruggeling (Q) (NED)Martin Emmrich (GER)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NED)Remko De Rijke (NED)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (7) (CYP)Jan Guler (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (8) (NED)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Blom (AHO)Peter Torebko (GER)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)David Klier (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kevin Deden (GER)Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (6) (FRA)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bas Van Der Valk (NED)Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evthimios Karaliolios (WC) (NED)Romano Frantzen (SE) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc-Andre Stratling (2Q) (GER)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoy Bruggeling (2) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
6-3 6-4
SFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Photos Kallias (CYP)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
SFRoy Bruggeling (2) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Colin O'brien (3) (IRL)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Alexander Blom (AHO)
David Estruch (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFPhotos Kallias (CYP)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Francesc Aulina (ESP)
Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFColin O'brien (3) (IRL)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
6-0 6-2
QFRoy Bruggeling (2) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Romano Frantzen (NED)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Blom (AHO)
David Estruch (ESP)
Timur Chernykh (RUS)
Kirill Karpenko (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Martin Emmrich (4) (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
WO
R16Francesc Aulina (ESP)
Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)
Michal Nevrela (NED)
Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Torebko (GER)
Holger Zuehlsdorff-Pavlovic (GER)
Ramiro Garcia (DOM)
Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)
6-0 6-2
R16Colin O'brien (3) (IRL)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Ura Mukovoz (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Xander Spong (NED)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)
Jan Guler (SUI)
6-2 6-2
R16Roy Bruggeling (2) (NED)
Bas Van Der Valk (NED)
David Klier (GER)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edward Seator (1) (GBR)Andre Mordhorst (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marc-Andre Stratling (2) (GER)Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roy Bruggeling (NED)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Radecke (6) (GER)Kirill Karpenko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Mijic (7WC) (GER)Ura Mukovoz (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jan Guler (SUI)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (1) (GBR)Bye
Q2Andre Mordhorst (GER)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc-Andre Stratling (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Dominik Pfeiffer (GER)Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (3) (GER)Ramiro Garcia (DOM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roy Bruggeling (NED)Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (RUS)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (5) (POR)Francesc Aulina (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)Timur Chernykh (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Radecke (6) (GER)Michal Nevrela (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Karpenko (RUS)Glenn Jackson (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (7WC) (GER)Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ura Mukovoz (RUS)Maximilian Phillips (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (NED)Stefan Bodde (NED)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Guler (SUI)Bob Huuskes (NED)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Netherlands F4 Futures?