ATP Netherlands F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-09Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Van Rijthoven (7WC) (NLD)Sidane Pontjodikromo (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFTim Van Rijthoven (7WC) (NLD)Orlando Luz (6) (BRA)6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
SFSidane Pontjodikromo (WC) (NLD)Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTim Van Rijthoven (7WC) (NLD)Niels Lootsma (NLD)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFSidane Pontjodikromo (WC) (NLD)Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFArklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Alexander Zhurbin (4) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (6) (BRA)Emil Ruusuvuori (2) (FIN)1-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sidane Pontjodikromo (WC) (NLD)Vasile Antonescu (8) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)Tom Farquharson (3) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (7WC) (NLD)Stephan Fransen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (6) (BRA)Luca Gelhardt ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Valentin Guenther (LL) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (2) (FIN)Stephan Gerritsen ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (4) (RUS)Peter Bothwell (IRL)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)Ryan Nijboer (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Gelhardt ()Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (NLD)Adam Jones (LL) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Guenther (LL) ()Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Bothwell (IRL)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sidane Pontjodikromo (WC) (NLD)Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sekou Bangoura (1) (USA)Denys Klok (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (WC) (NLD)Bart Van Den Berg (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (3) ()Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (7WC) (NLD)Michael Geerts (SE) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (8) (ROU)Alban Meuffels (q) (NLD)7-6(1) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Stephan Gerritsen ()Kevin Kaczynski (q) (GER)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Lootsma (NLD)Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (2) (FIN)Samuel Bothwell (q) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (6) (BRA)Filippo Moroni (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (4) (RUS)Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-5
SFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
6-2 6-4
SFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-7
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()
6-1 6-2
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFMichiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Luca Gelhardt ()
w/o
QFPeter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
7-5 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Glenn Smits (NLD)
Bart Van Den Berg ()
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Javier Naser ()
6-2 6-4
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
MAIKEL Borg (NLD)
Stephan Gerritsen ()
6-3 6-2
R16Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Maxime Pauwels (BEL)
7-5 6-2
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Daniel Grunberger (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Yanais Laurent (FRA)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Maximilian Gatev (SUI)
Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Luca Gelhardt ()
Adam Jones (GBR)
Youssef Rajia (USA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filippo Moroni (q) ()Valentin Guenther (LL) ()4-6 6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Karlo Cubelic (_GE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Floris Van Den Brink ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samuel Bothwell (q) (IRL)Adam Jones (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alban Meuffels (q) (NLD)Pavle Daljev (SRB)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kevin Kaczynski (q) (GER)Javier Naser ()6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()Zachary Eisinga (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bothwell (q) (IRL)Andrew Rozanov (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Floris Van Den Brink ()Nick Broekhof (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Linus Krohn (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filippo Moroni (q) ()Rob Reynolds ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentin Guenther (LL) ()Roland Stuurman ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Daniel Grunberger (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Sean Collins (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adam Jones (LL) (GBR)Aydan Gomez Osorio ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alban Meuffels (q) (NLD)Colin Sinclair (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()Joris Bodin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser ()Yannick Verwater (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-7(7) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Roy de Valk (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zachary Eisinga (NLD)Noah Berry ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Kaczynski (q) (GER)Baptiste Anselmo (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavle Daljev (SRB)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavle Daljev (SRB)Lynn Max Kempen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Naser ()Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Berry ()Thomas Mercier ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()Maximilian Kaiser ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel DE Jonge (NLD)Karl William WURTH Mac-leay (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentin Guenther (LL) ()Noe Khlif (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (LL) (GBR)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Floris Van Den Brink ()Youssef Rajia (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linus Krohn (GER)Rob VAN DEN Berg (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Grunberger (USA)Ivan Randjelovic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karlo Cubelic (_GE)Tom Clavel (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sean Collins (USA)Noah Prehn (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arklon Huertas Del Pino (q) ()Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filippo Moroni (q) ()Louis VAN Herck (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roland Stuurman ()Quinn Vandecasteele ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rob Reynolds ()Igor Straatsma (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roy de Valk (NLD)Corbin Benson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (q) (BEL)Joris Hoogland ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joris Bodin ()Emilien Voisin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zachary Eisinga (NLD)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Verwater (NLD)Gabriel Decamps (BRA)2-6 6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Anselmo (FRA)Thorsten Sollie (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kaczynski (q) (GER)Laurens Deelstra (_AH)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alban Meuffels (q) (NLD)Amadatus Admiraal (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Sinclair (AUS)Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aydan Gomez Osorio ()James Ledger (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bothwell (q) (IRL)Marco Barretto (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Rozanov (GBR)Luke Vandecasteele ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Broekhof (NLD)Pascal Juraj Wagemaker (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Davy VAN Geerke (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Gatev (SUI)Flemming Peters ()6-3 6-3[H2H]