ATP Netherlands F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-25Clay
OutdoorBreda, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZe Zhang (2) (CHN)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFThiemo De Bakker (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFZe Zhang (2) (CHN)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFThiemo De Bakker (NED)Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan-Lennard Struff (GER)Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFZe Zhang (2) (CHN)Boy Westerhof (5) (NED)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)Wesley Koolhof (Q) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)2-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (5) (NED)Jeroen Benard (WC) (NED)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Kevin Griekspoor (WC) (NED)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (1) (BEL)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (Q) (NED)Cedric Willems (WC) (NED)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (3) (ESP)Xander Spong (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Matthew Pierot (Q) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (8) (NED)Jan Kuncik (Q) (CZE)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (Q) (BUL)Yannick Ebbinghaus (LL) (NED)6-3 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Henrik Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (4) (ARG)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)4-6 7-6(6) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (5) (NED)Bobbie De Goeijen (WC) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Benard (WC) (NED)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (WC) (NED)Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Mohammad Ghareeb (Q) (KUW)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Patrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFPatrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Romano Frantzen (4) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFPatrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFRomano Frantzen (4) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Jeroen Benard (NED)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFPatrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
WO
R16Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Bye
R16Patrick Pradella (GER)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Romano Frantzen (4) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Jeroen Benard (NED)
Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED)
Lennart Gouka (WC) (NED)
Gijs Peelen (NED)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Matthew Pierot (NED)
1-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Ali Ghareeb (KUW)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
6-3 6-2
R16Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Marc Vartabedian (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wesley Koolhof (1) (NED)Sander Arends (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Pierot (2) (NED)Kevin Noordermeer (WC) (NED)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Mohammad Ghareeb (3) (KUW)Johnny Wang (USA)7-6(7) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Henrik Sillanpaa (4) (FIN)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Scott Griekspoor (5) (NED)Pim Toonders (NED)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Lazov (6) (BUL)Stijn Meulemans (10) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Xander Spong (9) (NED)Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Kuncik (8) (CZE)Joop Bos (11) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Koolhof (1) (NED)Bye
Q2Sander Arends (NED)Ali Ghareeb (KUW)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Pierot (2) (NED)Bye
Q2Kevin Noordermeer (WC) (NED)Franz Sydow (WC) (NED)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohammad Ghareeb (3) (KUW)Bye
Q2Johnny Wang (USA)Sebastiaan Bonapart (WC) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (4) (FIN)Bye
Q2Filip Brtnicky (CZE)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (5) (NED)Bye
Q2Pim Toonders (NED)Ille Van Engelen (NED)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Lazov (6) (BUL)Bye
Q2Stijn Meulemans (10) (BEL)Stephen Stege (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Ebbinghaus (7) (NED)Bye
Q2Xander Spong (9) (NED)Eric James Johnson (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kuncik (8) (CZE)Bye
Q2Joop Bos (11) (NED)Gijs Peelen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Netherlands F3 Futures?