ATP Netherlands F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Netherlands F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Netherlands F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-16Clay
OutdoorAlkmaar, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Netherlands F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThiemo de Bakker (3SE) (NLD)Melle Van Gemerden (SE) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMelle Van Gemerden (SE) (NLD)Jeroen Masson (1) (BEL)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFThiemo de Bakker (3SE) (NLD)David Savic (5) (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (1) (BEL)Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (SE) (NLD)Stefan Wauters (8) (BEL)7-5 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFThiemo de Bakker (3SE) (NLD)Roberto Bautista Agut (6Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDavid Savic (5) (SRB)Gero Kretschmer (DEU)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (1) (BEL)Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (SE) (NLD)Christoph Radecke (Q) (DEU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (8) (BEL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (6Q) (ESP)Remko de Rijke (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiemo de Bakker (3SE) (NLD)Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16David Savic (5) (SRB)Michel Meijer (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (DEU)Niels Desein (2) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (1) (BEL)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tim Van Terheijden (WC) (NLD)Thomas Schoorel (NLD)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (SE) (NLD)Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christoph Radecke (Q) (DEU)Jiri Kosler (LL) (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Joshua Milton (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (8) (BEL)Alexander Blom (Q) ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (6Q) (ESP)Johannes Pulsfort (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Remko de Rijke (WC) (NLD)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (Q) (EST)Bas Van der Valk (NLD)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiemo de Bakker (3SE) (NLD)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Savic (5) (SRB)Peter Lucassen (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michel Meijer (WC) (NLD)David Rice (Q) ()2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (DEU)Stephan Fransen (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (2) (BEL)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
SFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Roy Bruggeling (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
6-3 6-1
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-2 6-0
QFStephan Fransen (NLD)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (3) (ESP)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 6-0
QFRoy Bruggeling (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
Joshua Milton (4) ()
David Rice ()
7-6(6) 6-3
QFNiels Desein (2) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Bye
R16Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Michel Meijer (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (3) (ESP)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Bye
R16Stephan Fransen (NLD)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Alexander Blom (WC) ()
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
7-5 7-5
R16Roy Bruggeling (NLD)
Thomas Schoorel (NLD)
David Savic (WC) (SRB)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (4) ()
David Rice ()
Andrey Deryagin (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
WO
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Rick Van De Bovenkamp ()
WO
R16Niels Desein (2) (BEL)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Matthijs Bolsius ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Blom (2) ()Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Rice (3) ()Jereon Camfferman ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (4) ()Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Franko Zivkovic-Laurenta ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Johannes Pulsfort ()Julien Lorenz ()1-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Roel Oostdam (7) (NLD)Romano Frantzen (9) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christoph Radecke (DEU)Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Scott Lieberman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthijs Bolsius ()Matt Brunner (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Blom (2) ()Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2David Rice (3) ()Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jereon Camfferman ()Robin Cambier (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (4) ()Zar Lasahido ()4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)Fabian Spaar ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Kristof Lybeer (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Franko Zivkovic-Laurenta ()Stanislav Glukhov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johannes Pulsfort ()Miliaan Niesten (6) (NLD)2-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Lorenz ()Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (7) (NLD)Jan Guler ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (9) (NLD)Evthimios Karaliolios (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)Alex Sanders (AUS)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christoph Radecke (DEU)Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Lieberman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthijs Bolsius ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Brunner (WC) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Blom (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yan Sabanin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Oudshoorn (NLD)Gregor Opferman ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Rice (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artem Gorbachevskiy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Cambier (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jereon Camfferman ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zar Lasahido ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Vigara (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Spaar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristof Lybeer (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Glukhov (RUS)James Moye (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franko Zivkovic-Laurenta ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Pulsfort ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Fynn (ZWE)Andrey Deryagin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Lorenz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Guler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (NLD)Giordy Baron ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (9) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Sanders (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Radecke (DEU)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ismar Tahirovic (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Netherlands F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Netherlands F2 Futures?