ATP Napoli Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Napoli Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Napoli Challenger 1 Event Details:

2011-04-18Clay
OutdoorNaples, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Napoli Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Schoorel (NED)Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFThomas Schoorel (NED)Ivo Minar (5) (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (NED)Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvo Minar (5) (CZE)Frederico Gil (3) (POR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (NED)Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (3) (POR)Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (5) (CZE)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Michael Yani (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)Alessio Di Mauro (7) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (NED)Jeremy Chardy (1WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (Q) (SVK)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (6) (BEL)Ivo Klec (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (3) (POR)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (5) (CZE)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (Q) (USA)David Guez (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (7) (ITA)Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NED)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTravis Rettenmaier (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
SFTravis Rettenmaier (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFTravis Parrott (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
David Martin (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFTravis Rettenmaier (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Andis Juska (LAT)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFTravis Parrott (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFColin Fleming (2) (GBR)
David Martin (USA)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
R16Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Brian Battistone (1) (USA)
Treat Huey (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-4]
R16Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Travis Parrott (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Massimo Capone (WC) (ITA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Augustin Gensse (FRA)
David Guez (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
David Martin (USA)
Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Pedro Sousa (POR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Burzi (ITA)Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Andis Juska (6) (LAT)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Yani (4) (USA)Peter Torebko (7) (GER)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (POR)Bye
Q2Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)Phillip Simmonds (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (ITA)Michal Schmid (8) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (6) (LAT)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Yani (4) (USA)Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Torebko (7) (GER)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Espedito Castaldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goran Tosic (YUG)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michal Schmid (8) (CZE)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavol Cervenak (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Radim Zitko (WC) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (CRO)Fabrizio Rosini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (6) (LAT)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Yani (4) (USA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (WC) (GER)Marco Zotti (WC) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (7) (GER)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Napoli Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Napoli Challenger 1?