ATP Napoli Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Napoli Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Napoli Challenger 1 Event Details:

2010-03-29Clay
OutdoorNaples, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Napoli Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRui Machado (8) (POR)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFederico Delbonis (ARG)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (8) (POR)Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)Ivo Minar (CZE)7-5 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Albert Ramos (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRui Machado (8) (POR)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Potito Starace (1WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (CZE)Martin Alund (LL) (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Pablo Andujar (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (8) (POR)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (1WC) (ITA)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (CZE)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (LL) (ARG)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Blaz Kavcic (4) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (LL) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Mikhail Kukushkin (A) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHI)Victor Crivoi (7) (ROU)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Jorge Aguilar (Q) (CHI)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (8) (POR)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Jesse Witten (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (JAM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFDustin Brown (JAM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Blaz Kavcic (WC) (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
WO
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFIlija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) [14-12]
QFDustin Brown (JAM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-0
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Blaz Kavcic (WC) (SLO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Adrian Garcia (A) (CHI)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Martin Fischer (4) (AUT)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-1 6-7(5) [11-9]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHI)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Julian Reister (GER)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Garcia (CHI)Franko Skugor (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Martin Alund (8) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Aldi (ITA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (CRO)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (CHI)Guillermo Olaso (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Alexander Flock (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)Federico Torresi (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (8) (ARG)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)James Lemke (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (CRO)Carlos Berlocq (1) (ARG)6-7(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (ARG)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-7(4) 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (CHI)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (6) (ESP)Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Flock (GER)Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (WC) (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)Massimo Capone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (3) (ITA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Lorenzo Giustino (WC) (ITA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (YUG)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (8) (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (4) (ARG)Alexander Satschko (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Lemke (AUS)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (ITA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Napoli Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Napoli Challenger 1?