ATP Napoli Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Napoli Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Napoli Challenger 1 Event Details:

2009-03-30Clay
OutdoorNaples, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Napoli Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (URU)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (ROU)Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (URU)Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (ROU)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Marcos Daniel (6) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (URU)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)Andreas Haider-Maurer (SE) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Boris Pashanski (YUG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (6) (BRA)Luis Horna (PER)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)David Marrero (SE) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (SE) (AUT)Potito Starace (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Florian Mayer (Q) (GER)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Rui Machado (POR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Kristof Vliegen (5) (BEL)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (3) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Stefano Galvani (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (6) (BRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (7) (CZE)Denis Istomin (UZB)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)Pere Riba (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Daniel Koellerer (8) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (SE) (ESP)Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (2) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Cuevas (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Frank Moser (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFPablo Cuevas (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Daniel Koellerer (4) (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-0 6-7(1) [11-9]
SFFrank Moser (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-1 6-1
QFPablo Cuevas (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-7(0) 6-3 [10-4]
QFDaniel Koellerer (4) (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
QFFrank Moser (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 7-5
QFAndrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Paul Hanley (1) (AUS)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)
David Marrero (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Daniel Koellerer (4) (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Frank Moser (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)
Antonio Maiorano (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (3) (CZE)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
David Skoch (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16James Cerretani (2) (USA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Victor Crivoi (A) (ROU)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Delbonis (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jan Hajek (CZE)Simone Vagnozzi (6) (ITA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (ARG)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (CZE)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (6) (ITA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (ITA)Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (ARG)Illya Marchenko (1) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-3 0-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Eric Gomes (8) (BRA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Gianluca Naso (2) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Luigi Esposito (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Pedro Sousa (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (6) (ITA)Stefano Ianni (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)Antonio Maiorano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (ITA)Andrea Paciello (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)Marco Valletta (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (ITA)Scott Lipsky (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (5) (KOR)Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Napoli Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Napoli Challenger 1?