ATP Napoli Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Napoli Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Napoli Challenger Event Details:

2016-04-04Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Napoli Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJozef Kovalik (SVK)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (BEL)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJozef Kovalik (SVK)Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (BEL)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarius Copil (ROU)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (6) (PRT)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (SVK)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Adrian Ungur (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Julian Reister (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Luca Vanni (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Dimitar Kuzmanov (Q) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (8) (BIH)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (6) (PRT)Igor Sijsling (NLD)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Alexandre Sidorenko (SE) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Tomasz Bednarek (PR) (POL)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Ken Skupski ()
6-0 3-6 10-8
QFTomasz Bednarek (PR) (POL)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Aliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-6
QFRameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Ken Skupski ()
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
3-6 4-4 Def.
R16Aliaksandr Bury (1) (BLR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
4-6 7-5 12-10
R16Tomasz Bednarek (PR) (POL)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Frank Moser (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Ken Skupski ()
Marius Copil (Alt) (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Reister (GER)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)Omar Giacalone (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Yann Marti (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julian Reister (GER)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (SUI)Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Jaume Munar (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joris De Loore (BEL)Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Torebko (GER)Dennis Novak (1) (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (WC) (AUT)Marcin Gawron (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Juan Ignacio Londero (5) (ARG)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Jan Satral (2) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)Martin Blasko (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Antonio Massara (ITA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Piero Manola (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaume Munar (ESP)Mate Delic (CRO)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Elio Ramaglia (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Bastian Trinker (4) (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (BEL)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]