ATP Napoli Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Napoli Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Napoli Challenger 2 Event Details:

2011-09-26Clay
OutdoorNaples, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Napoli Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeonardo Mayer (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLeonardo Mayer (ARG)Andreas Beck (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (GER)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (ARG)Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)Frederico Gil (6) (POR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Boris Pashanski (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Marco Crugnola (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (LL) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (6) (POR)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Dusan Lojda (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (Q) (YUG)Thomas Schoorel (NED)3-6 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Riccardo Bellotti (Q) (AUT)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (WC) (ITA)Benoit Paire (8) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Enrico Burzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Aljaz Bedene (SE) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Milan Zekic (Q) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-8]
SFYuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFOlivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-4 6-3
QFYuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (WC) (ITA)
Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
1-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Riccardo Bellotti (WC) (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Massimo Boscatto (WC) (ITA)
Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (WC) (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
7-5 3-6 [10-2]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Milan Zekic (1) (YUG)Luca Vanni (5WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (3) (ITA)Gero Kretschmer (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bellotti (6) (AUT)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milan Zekic (1) (YUG)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Vanni (5WC) (ITA)Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Adam Feeney (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Anton Zaitsev (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (3) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (8) (GER)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bellotti (6) (AUT)Fabio Tenneriello (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Milan Zekic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)Vittorio Rubino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)Jacopo Locatelli (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (5WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Boris Pashanski (2) (YUG)Bye
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Marco Zotti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitsev (RUS)Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Miles Bugby (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Gian Marco Saccone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (8) (GER)Ferruccio Cuomo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)Antonio Di Gaetano (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Fabio Tenneriello (WC) (ITA)Marco Sanges (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (6) (AUT)Andrea Basso (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Napoli Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Napoli Challenger 2?