ATP Naples Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Naples Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Naples Challenger Event Details:

1994-12-05Clay
OutdoorNaples, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Naples Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Ruud (5) (NOR)Brian Dunn (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFChristian Ruud (5) (NOR)Joost Winnink (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFBrian Dunn (WC) (USA)Daniele Musa (ITA)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJoost Winnink (NLD)Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFChristian Ruud (5) (NOR)Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (WC) (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniele Musa (ITA)Sjeng Schalken (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Joost Winnink (NLD)Karsten Braasch (1WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)Kenny Thorne (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)Robbie Weiss (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Ruud (5) (NOR)Tommy Ho (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (WC) (USA)Marcelo Rios (6) (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Louis Gloria (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (NLD)Albert Chang (CAN)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (ITA)Martin Stringari (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (1WC) (GER)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Joost Winnink (NLD)Wojtek Kowalski (LL) (POL)1-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Kenny Thorne (USA)Mario Rincon (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)Alejo Mancisidor (8) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Merklein (WC) (BHS)Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Robbie Weiss (USA)Grant Stafford (RSA)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Tommy Ho (USA)Donald Johnson (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Ruud (5) (NOR)Carsten Arriens (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (6) (CHL)Kris Goossens (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (WC) (USA)Libor Nemecek (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Gloria (USA)Doug Flach (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Karim Alami (3) (MAR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (NLD)Shuzo Matsuoka (7) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Chang (CAN)Martin Sinner (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Stringari (Q) (ARG)Ivan Baron (Q) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (ITA)Vince Spadea (2) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTrevor Kronemann (1) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-3 7-6
SFTrevor Kronemann (1) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Martin Sinner (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFMarcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFTrevor Kronemann (1) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Tommy Ho (USA)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
7-6 6-2
QFMartin Sinner (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFPaul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Ivan Baron (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFMarcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Brian Dunn (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Trevor Kronemann (1) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Kevin Long (WC) (USA)
Todd Watkins (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Tommy Ho (USA)
Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)
Geoff Grant (Q) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Donald Johnson (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Martin Sinner (GER)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
3-6 6-4 7-6
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Ivan Baron (USA)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R16Paul Annacone (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Luke Jensen (3) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R16Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Royce Deppe (WC) (RSA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Brian Dunn (WC) (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA)
Shelby Cannon (2) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Stringari (ARG)Steve Campbell (7) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Donald Johnson (8) (USA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)7-5 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Baron (6) (USA)Wojtek Kowalski (3) (POL)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Libor Nemecek (CZE)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin Stringari (ARG)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Steve Campbell (7) (USA)Donny Isaak (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Rob Givone (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Donald Johnson (8) (USA)Mario Tabares (CUB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wojtek Kowalski (3) (POL)Richard Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (6) (USA)Hyeong-Keun Song ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Libor Nemecek (CZE)Marcelo Rebolledo (CHL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)Tom Mercer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Stringari (ARG)George Bezecny (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Donny Isaak (USA)Daniel De Boer (GER)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steve Campbell (7) (USA)Michael Zimmerman (USA)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Tamer El Sawy (2) (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rob Givone (USA)Geoff Grant (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Tabares (CUB)Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (8) (USA)Carlos Perez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wojtek Kowalski (3) (POL)Greg Van Emburgh (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Schmidt (USA)Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyeong-Keun Song ()Justin Gimelstob (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Baron (6) (USA)Andrew Sznajder (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Martin Blackman (4) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Rebolledo (CHL)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)Fredrik Bach (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Chris Woodruff (5) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Geoff Grant (1) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
Albert Chang (2) (CAN)
Tom Mercer (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-2
Q2Geoff Grant (1) (USA)
Michael Zimmerman (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-4
Q2Albert Chang (2) (CAN)
Tom Mercer (USA)
Mario Rincon (COL)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
5-7 6-2 7-5