ATP Namibia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Namibia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Namibia F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-11Hard
OutdoorWindhoek, Namibia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Namibia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWillem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Conor Niland (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFWesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Dirk Stegmann (1) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFConor Niland (IRL)Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJohan Du Randt (4) (RSA)Ruben de Kleijn (8) (NLD)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFWesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Coenie Van Wyk (5) (RSA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Dirk Stegmann (1) (RSA)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Alexander Flock (GER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (6) ()Niko Karagiannis (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ruben de Kleijn (8) (NLD)Robert Kowalczyk (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)Iain Bates ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Coenie Van Wyk (5) (RSA)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Izak Van der Merwe (Q) (RSA)7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (1) (RSA)Petrus Molefe (BWA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Tjondronegoro (NLD)Sunesh Vather (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Byron Kidd (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (7) ()Ronald Rugimbana (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (3) (RSA)Warren Frewer (WC) (NAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Henrico Du Plessis (WC) (NAM)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Niko Karagiannis (GRC)Andre Janse Van Rensburg (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (6) ()Adriaan Basson (Q) (NAM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben de Kleijn (8) (NLD)Johan Theron (WC) (NAM)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Kowalczyk (Q) (USA)Dewald Barnard (Q) (NAM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Iain Bates ()Charlton Diergaardt (Q) (NAM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)Evert Strydom (LL) (NAM)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Coenie Van Wyk (5) (RSA)Ben Miles (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)Dinos Pavlou (CYP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Izak Van der Merwe (Q) (RSA)Justin Visser (LL) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (2) (RSA)Nicky Buys (WC) (NAM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6(8) 6-3
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Iain Bates (3) ()
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
6-2 6-4
SFAndrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (2) ()
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(1)
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Henrico Du Plessis (NAM)
Johan Theron (NAM)
6-3 6-2
QFIain Bates (3) ()
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
Ronald Rugimbana (Q) ()
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Robert Kowalczyk (USA)
Ben Miles (USA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFJean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (2) ()
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Conor Niland (IRL)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (1) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Michael Judd (WC) ()
Petrus Molefe (BWA)
6-4 6-4
R16Henrico Du Plessis (NAM)
Johan Theron (NAM)
Olivier Grignard (WC) (BEL)
Daniel Tjondronegoro (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Iain Bates (3) ()
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
Nicky Buys (WC) (NAM)
Evert Strydom (NAM)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ronald Rugimbana (Q) ()
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
Andre Janse Van Rensburg ()
Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Robert Kowalczyk (USA)
Ben Miles (USA)
Dewald Barnard (NAM)
Charlton Diergaardt (NAM)
6-1 6-2
R16Andrew Anderson (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Andre De Beer (NAM)
Warren Frewer (NAM)
6-2
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Dinos Pavlou (CYP)
1-6 6-4 7-6(1)
R16Jean-Marcel Bourgault Du Coudray (2) ()
Johan Du Randt (RSA)
Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)
Jasper Ten Hoadt ()
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Kowalczyk (USA)Mark Holdt (NAM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charlton Diergaardt (NAM)Willie Janse Van Rensburg ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ben Miles (USA)Justin Visser (RSA)6-7(11) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sunesh Vather ()Michael Judd ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adriaan Basson (NAM)Evert Strydom (NAM)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andre Janse Van Rensburg ()Romeo Nel (NAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dewald Barnard (NAM)Stephan Erwee (NAM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)Ronald Rugimbana ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Holdt (NAM)Bjorn Holdt (NAM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Kowalczyk (USA)Frank Marks (NAM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Willie Janse Van Rensburg ()Jasper Ten Hoadt ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlton Diergaardt (NAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ben Miles (USA)Ruslan Legar (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Justin Visser (RSA)Kris Nathan (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Judd ()Kallie Heese (NAM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sunesh Vather ()Steven Stander ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriaan Basson (NAM)Rian Kritzinger (NAM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Evert Strydom (NAM)Brandon Kruger ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romeo Nel (NAM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andre Janse Van Rensburg ()Jurgens Strydom (NAM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephan Erwee (NAM)Herman Kuschke (NAM)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dewald Barnard (NAM)Wikus Fourie (NAM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Izak Van der Merwe (RSA)Olivier Grignard (BEL)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ronald Rugimbana ()Michael Meschede ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ronald Rugimbana (1) ()
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
Ruslan Legar (2) (ISR)
Sunesh Vather ()
6-0 6-0
Q2Ronald Rugimbana (1) ()
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
Bjorn Holdt (WC) (NAM)
Mark Holdt (NAM)
6-0 6-4
Q2Ruslan Legar (2) (ISR)
Sunesh Vather ()
Gabriel Gonzalez (ARG)
Byron Kidd (GBR)
6-1 5-7 6-1