ATP Munich Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Munich Discussion!


Share This...


Munich Event Details:

1995-05-01Clay
OutdoorMunich, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Munich draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Michael Stich (3) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
SFMichael Stich (3) (GER)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Alex Corretja (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Filippini (URU)Gilbert Schaller (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (3) (GER)Stefan Edberg (5WC) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFWayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Corretja (ESP)Sjeng Schalken (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (URU)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (3) (GER)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (5WC) (SWE)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)Renzo Furlan (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (Q) (NLD)Bernd Karbacher (7) (GER)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (ESP)Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Boris Becker (1) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (URU)Jonas B. Svensson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Sanchez (ESP)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (AUT)Karel Novacek (8) (CZE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (3) (GER)Jaime Yzaga (PER)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (5WC) (SWE)Patrick Rafter (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Furlan (ITA)Andrei Medvedev (6) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)Jordi Burillo (Q) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (Q) (ROU)Markus Zoecke (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (7) (GER)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (Q) (NLD)Petr Korda (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (ESP)Carlos Costa (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTrevor Kronemann (2) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFLuis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
3-6 7-6 6-4
SFTrevor Kronemann (2) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFLuis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFBoris Becker (WC) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-5 7-6
QFLan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
7-6 7-6
QFTrevor Kronemann (2) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (Q) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Luis Lobo (ARG)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Boris Becker (WC) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Daniel Vacek (3) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Lan Bale (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Martin Sinner (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
6-7 6-3 7-5
R16Petr Korda (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Gary Muller (4) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
7-5 6-4
R16Mark Philippoussis (Q) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Bernd Karbacher (WC) (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Trevor Kronemann (2) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jordi Burillo (8) (ESP)Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (WC) (ROU)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sjeng Schalken (3) (NLD)Arne Thoms (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)Mikael Stadling (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jordi Burillo (8) (ESP)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Albert Portas (ESP)Frederik Fetterlein (2) (DNK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (WC) (ROU)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sjeng Schalken (3) (NLD)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arne Thoms (6) (GER)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikael Stadling (SWE)Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)Joern Renzenbrink (5) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)David Prinosil (1) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Ilie (AUS)David Skoch (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordi Burillo (8) (ESP)Jens Knippschild (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederik Fetterlein (2) (DNK)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Albert Portas (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Alexander Windisch (WC) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (WC) (ROU)Carsten Arriens (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sjeng Schalken (3) (NLD)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (ITA)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (6) (GER)Patrick Erhardt (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (SWE)Cristiano Caratti (4) (ITA)1-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)Scott Draper (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (5) (GER)Michael Geserer (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Philippoussis (2) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (1) ()
Libor Pimek (BEL)
7-6 6-4
Q2Aleksandar Kitinov (1) ()
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Thomas Gollwitzer (WC) (GER)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
6-7 6-4 7-5
Q2Mark Philippoussis (2) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Scott Draper (AUS)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
6-4 6-7 6-1