ATP Munich Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Munich Discussion!


Share This...


Munich Event Details:

1994-04-25Clay
OutdoorMunich, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Munich draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Stich (1) (GER)Petr Korda (5) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Stich (1) (GER)Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
SFPetr Korda (5) (CZE)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (1) (GER)Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
QFAndrei Chesnokov (RUS)David Rikl (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFPetr Korda (5) (CZE)Magnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBernd Karbacher (GER)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (1) (GER)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)Henrik Holm (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16David Rikl (CZE)Cedric Pioline (3) (FRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)Marc Rosset (6) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Magnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Karsten Braasch (GER)7-6 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Bernd Karbacher (GER)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (1) (GER)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (CZE)Hendrik Dreekmann (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Holm (SWE)Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (8) (RSA)Greg Rusedski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (3) (FRA)Martin Damm (CZE)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)David Prinosil (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)Nicklas Utgren (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (6) (SUI)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Henri Leconte (FRA)6-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (WC) (GER)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (SWE)Libor Nemecek (Q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Magnus Gustafsson (4) (SWE)Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Arnaud Boetsch (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernd Karbacher (GER)Carl-Uwe Steeb (WC) (GER)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Andrei Medvedev (2) (UKR)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Boris Becker (GER)
Petr Korda (CZE)
7-6 7-5
SFBoris Becker (GER)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-2 6-1
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bernd Karbacher (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
2-6 6-2 7-6
QFBoris Becker (GER)
Petr Korda (CZE)
M. Koevermans ()
David Macpherson (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFWayne Ferreira (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Sergio Casal (4) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
6-0 5-7 6-2
QFBernd Karbacher (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Mark Keil (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R16M. Koevermans ()
David Macpherson (AUS)
Tom Nijssen (1) (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Boris Becker (GER)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
6-3 7-5
R16Sergio Casal (4) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Royce Deppe (RSA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Slava Dosedel (Q) (CZE)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
David Rikl (CZE)
Michael Geserer (LL) (GER)
Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)
6-4 7-6
R16Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
6-1 1-6 6-2
R16Bernd Karbacher (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Keil (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Henrik Holm (2) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
7-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hendrik Dreekmann (1) (GER)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jens Knippschild (GER)Arne Thoms (GER)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Michael Geserer (6) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Libor Nemecek (CZE)Scott Gessner (GER)1-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hendrik Dreekmann (1) (GER)Joost Winnink (NLD)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)5-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (GER)Patrik Kuhnen (2) (GER)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arne Thoms (GER)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Alexander Windisch (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Geserer (6) (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Libor Nemecek (CZE)Emil Egerer (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Gessner (GER)Martin Sinner (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Dreekmann (1) (GER)Daniel Elsner (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joost Winnink (NLD)Frederic Vitoux (FRA)6-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Christian Vinck (WC) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Markus Naewie (7) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrik Kuhnen (2) (GER)Radomir Vasek (CZE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jens Knippschild (GER)Peter Moraing (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Ulf Stenlund (SWE)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (GER)Jozsef Krocsko (8) (HUN)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Windisch (WC) (GER)Anders Jarryd (3) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Patrick Baur (GER)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Geserer (6) (GER)Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)David Engel (4) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emil Egerer (WC) (GER)Viktor Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Scott Gessner (GER)Tom Nijssen (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Sinner (GER)Thomas Gollwitzer (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Slava Dosedel (2) (CZE)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Michael Geserer (WC) (GER)
Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)
6-4 6-2
Q2Michael Geserer (WC) (GER)
Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)
Nicklas Utgren (1) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-1 7-5
Q2Slava Dosedel (2) (CZE)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Joost Winnink (NLD)
6-4 6-2