ATP Mozambique F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mozambique F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mozambique F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-06-06Hard
OutdoorMozambique
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mozambique F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Polmans (4) ()Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFMarc Polmans (4) ()Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Aziz Dougaz (7) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Ocleppo (ITA)John Lamble (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarc Polmans (4) ()Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (7) (TUN)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16John Lamble (USA)Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)Mark Mierloi (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (4) ()Christopher Grant (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Courtney John Lock (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZWE)David Chaplefeh Forchap ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Franco Feitt (ARG)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (7) (TUN)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (3) (ZWE)Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32John Lamble (USA)Taha Kapadia (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Feliciano Dos Santos Guilande (WC) (MOZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Michael Grant (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (8) (AUS)Hercilio Rafael Seda (WC) (MOZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Mierloi (USA)Delmas N'tcha (BEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Grant (USA)Johannes Myburgh ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (4) ()Jossefa Simao Elias (WC) (MOZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Warren Kuhn ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)Joshua Luck ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (2) (RSA)Ruben Alberts ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Grant (USA)
Michael Grant (USA)
John Lamble (3) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
SFJohn Lamble (3) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-3 6-4
SFChristopher Grant (USA)
Michael Grant (USA)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-5 Retired
QFJohn Lamble (3) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFJeremy Beale (AUS)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)
Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Diego Garcia Dalisay (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFChristopher Grant (USA)
Michael Grant (USA)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
Delmas N'tcha (BEN)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
WO
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Sherwin Foo (WC) (SGP)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16John Lamble (3) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Ruben Alberts (WC) ()
Hercilio Rafael Seda (MOZ)
6-4 7-5
R16Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)
Diego Garcia Dalisay (ESP)
Taha Kapadia (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)
Samuel Ferguson (GBR)
Patrick Foley (GBR)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Agustin Moyano (ARG)
Delmas N'tcha (BEN)
Bruno Figueiredo (WC) (MOZ)
Miguel Goncalves (MOZ)
6-4 6-0
R16Christopher Grant (USA)
Michael Grant (USA)
Franco Feitt (2) (ARG)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (1) (DOM)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bernardo Saraiva (2) (BRA)Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Warren Kuhn ()Sajid UR Rahman (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ruben Alberts ()Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taha Kapadia (IND)Yaseen Ibrahim (5) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mark Mierloi (USA)Rayne Roselt ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Johannes Myburgh ()Bruno Figueiredo (MOZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christopher Grant (USA)Leon Olivier ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (1) (DOM)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Dominguez Soto (ESP)HanQing Wang (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Saraiva (2) (BRA)Sherwin Foo (SGP)WO[H2H]
Q2Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS)Patrick Foley (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Warren Kuhn ()Samuel Ferguson (3) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sajid UR Rahman (IND)Khutso Ledwaba ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruben Alberts ()Diego Garcia Dalisay (4) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()Joshua Liu (SGP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yaseen Ibrahim (5) ()Filipe Sharratt (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taha Kapadia (IND)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mark Mierloi (USA)Talic Jamela (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rayne Roselt ()Richaad Kamissa (MOZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh ()Chris Buck (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Figueiredo (MOZ)Molebogeng Ramokgopa (RSA)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christopher Grant (USA)Miguel Goncalves (MOZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leon Olivier ()Armindo Junior Nhavene (MOZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]