ATP Mozambique F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Mozambique F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mozambique F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-01Hard
OutdoorMozambique
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mozambique F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Lock (ZWE)William Bushamuka (COD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFWilliam Bushamuka (COD)Hassan Ndayishimiye (5) (BDI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)Vullnet Tashi (6) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFWilliam Bushamuka (COD)Jeremy Beale (AUS)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHassan Ndayishimiye (5) (BDI)Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Trent Botha (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Curtis Clarke (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)Niclas Genovese ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vullnet Tashi (6) (SUI)Yuri Andrade (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)Lloyd Harris (7) (RSA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16William Bushamuka (COD)Evan Song (3) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (5) (BDI)Lloyd Segal ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (1) (PRT)Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Trent Botha (RSA)Joshua Chetty (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Curtis Clarke (GBR)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Matias Castro (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)Reinhardt Trollip ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Niclas Genovese ()Ian Fligler (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuri Andrade (BRA)David Chaplefeh Forchap ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (6) (SUI)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (7) (RSA)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jeremy Beale (AUS)Feliciano Dos Santos Guilande (WC) (MOZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32William Bushamuka (COD)Phenyo Matong (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Song (3) (USA)Tomas Gerini (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (5) (BDI)Louis Pretorius ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lloyd Segal ()Jossefa Elias (WC) (MOZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Britto (BRA)Isac Jorge Nancha (WC) (MOZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolaas Scholtz (2) (RSA)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDuncan Mugabe (2) (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Nicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)
Evan Song (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFNicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)
Evan Song (USA)
Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFDuncan Mugabe (2) (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Trent Botha (RSA)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
6-2 6-3
QFNicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)
Evan Song (USA)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
QFJeremy Beale (AUS)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
Joshua Chetty (RSA)
Yaseen Ibrahim ()
6-4 6-1
QFTrent Botha (RSA)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFDuncan Mugabe (2) (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Nicolaas Scholtz (1) (RSA)
Evan Song (USA)
Bruno Figueiredo (WC) (MOZ)
Miguel Goncalves (MOZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
Isac Jorge Nancha (WC) (MOZ)
Antonio Sabado (MOZ)
6-1 6-2
R16Jeremy Beale (AUS)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)
Danyal Sualehe ()
3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Joshua Chetty (RSA)
Yaseen Ibrahim ()
Matias Castro (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Trent Botha (RSA)
David Chaplefeh Forchap ()
Johannes Myburgh ()
Reinhardt Trollip ()
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
William Bushamuka (COD)
Phenyo Matong ()
6-2 6-1
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Tomas Gerini (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Duncan Mugabe (2) (UGA)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Ian Fligler (WC) (ARG)
Jack Oswald (GBR)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hassan Ndayishimiye (1) (BDI)Joshua Luck ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (BRA)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Louis Pretorius ()Bruno Figueiredo (MOZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ian Fligler (ARG)Johannes Myburgh ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1William Bushamuka (COD)Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefan Vujic (AUS)Benjamin Warren (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Niclas Genovese ()Antonio Sabado (MOZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomas Gerini (ARG)Jack Oswald (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hassan Ndayishimiye (1) (BDI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck ()Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlos Capel (ESP)Courtney John Lock ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bruno Figueiredo (MOZ)Armindo Junior Nhavene (MOZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louis Pretorius ()Miguel Goncalves (MOZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ian Fligler (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh ()Luis Crocco (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lefa Ashley Sibanda ()Calvin Maposse (MOZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2William Bushamuka (COD)Danyal Sualehe ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Stefan Vujic (AUS)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Warren (RSA)Chris Buck (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Niclas Genovese ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonio Sabado (MOZ)Aobakwe Lekang ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gerini (ARG)Edward Elliott (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jack Oswald (GBR)Philipp Ziersch ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]