ATP Moscow Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Moscow Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-06Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Emilio Gomez (Q) (ECU)6-2 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (CAN)Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)6-1 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (Q) (ECU)Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (CAN)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFKaren Khachanov (2) (RUS)Miki Jankovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)Pere Riba (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (Q) (ECU)Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)Andrey Rublev (8) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Miki Jankovic (Q) (SRB)Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)7-6(12) 6-4[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Denys Molchanov (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Aslan Karatsev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (7) (UKR)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-0 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (Q) (ECU)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)Alexander Zhurbin (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (8) (RUS)Blaz Kavcic (PR) (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (WC) (CAN)Alexandre Sidorenko (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miki Jankovic (Q) (SRB)Ronald Slobodchikov (Q) (RUS)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-2 7-5
SFAleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-4 0-0 Ret.
QFDavid Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Alexandr Igoshin (Alt) (RUS)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Miki Jankovic (PR) (SRB)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
6-2 6-4
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Radu Albot (1) (MDA)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
5-7 7-5 10-7
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
4-6 6-4 10-2
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Denis Matsukevich (4) ()
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Alexandr Igoshin (Alt) (RUS)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
3-1 Ret.
R16Miki Jankovic (PR) (SRB)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Alexey Gavrilov (WC) (RUS)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
2-6 6-1 12-10
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Roberto Maytin ()
Alexander Bublik (WC) (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
6-2 1-6 13-11
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Gonzalo Escobar (Alt) (ECU)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miki Jankovic (2) (SRB)Evgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)6-3 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Emilio Gomez (4) (ECU)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)Alexandr Igoshin (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miki Jankovic (2) (SRB)Dimitriy Voronin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)Boris Pokotilov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Sergey Betov (BLR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilio Gomez (4) (ECU)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Muzaev (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (7) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Anton Chekhov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandr Igoshin (RUS)Ivan Bryusov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (5) (RUS)Suren Vartanyan (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miki Jankovic (2) (SRB)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (WC) (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boris Pokotilov (RUS)Ivan Korol (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Elistratov (6) (RUS)Maxim Geraskin (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Ivan Davydov (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)Valery Rudnev (RUS)3-6 4-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (4) (ECU)Mikhail Galyamov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Alexander Lobkov (PR) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Muzaev (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Tyurnev (7) (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]