ATP Moscow Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Moscow Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Radu Albot (5) (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)6-7(9) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRadu Albot (5) (MDA)Andrey Rublev (RUS)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (RUS)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFRadu Albot (5) (MDA)Teymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Maxim Dubarenco (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (RUS)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (5) (MDA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)Jules Marie (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabiano De Paula (BRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (WC) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (3) (BIH)Philipp Davydenko (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (LL) (BLR)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)Anton Zaitcev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (8) (ARG)Rui Machado (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Alexander Kudryavtsev (6) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (RUS)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Blaz Rola (4) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (5) (MDA)Patricio Heras (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRenzo Olivo (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFRenzo Olivo (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-2 6-2
SFJulio Peralta (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFTomislav Brkic (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-4 4-6 10-1
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LAT)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFJulio Peralta (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-1 6-2
QFKaren Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)
Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
5-7 6-0 10-6
R16Sergey Betov (1) (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Philipp Davydenko (WC) (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Laurynas Grigelis (4) (LAT)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Rui Machado (PRT)
6-2 6-2
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
David O'hare (IRL)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Julio Peralta (CHL)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
Yaraslav Shyla (3) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Daniil Medvedev (WC) (RUS)
Anton Zaitcev (RUS)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
7-5 0-0 Ret.
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)Maxim Dubarenco (1) (BLR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anton Zaitcev (3) (RUS)Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (8) (UKR)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (1) (BLR)Valentine Dunenkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)Evgeny Matveenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)6-3 4-6 5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitcev (3) (RUS)Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)Grigory Rybenkov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)Stanislav Korshunov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (8) (UKR)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentine Dunenkov (WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Matveenko (WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS)Alexander Elfimov (WC) (RUS)7-6(7) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitcev (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Boris Pokotilov (WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grigory Rybenkov (WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thiago Monteiro (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Korshunov (WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Dmitry Resnyanskiy (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]