ATP Moscow Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Moscow Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Troicki (YUG)Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFViktor Troicki (YUG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (URU)Radek Stepanek (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFViktor Troicki (YUG)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Viktor Troicki (YUG)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Andrey Golubev (6) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)Paul-Henri Mathieu (LL) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Bye
R32Pablo Cuevas (URU)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (5) (CZE)Victor Hanescu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Viktor Troicki (YUG)Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (Q) (ROU)Andrey Kuznetsov (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Janko Tipsarevic (8) (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Ilya Belyaev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (4) (CYP)Bye
R32Andrey Golubev (6) (RUS)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Igor Andreev (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (LL) (FRA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FIgor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
7-6(8) 6-3
SFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Jeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJanko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 7-5
QFMaximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFIgor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFJeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
Viktor Troicki (YUG)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-8]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-2 6-3
R16Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Filip Polasek (3) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Michael Russell (USA)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-7(7) [10-8]
R16Jeremy Chardy (2) (FRA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)Paul-Henri Mathieu (2) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)7-6(11) 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (2) (FRA)Richard Muzaev (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)Ilia Starkov (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (2) (FRA)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Muzaev (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (RUS)Roman Tudoreanu (MDA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (6) (ROU)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (3) (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Shalva Dzhanashia (WC) (RUS)6-2 2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)Sergey Strelkov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (8) (FRA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-1 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Alexey Iremashvili (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kuznetsov (7) (RUS)Artem Pudovkin (A) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Moscow draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Moscow?