ATP Moscow Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Moscow Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Event Details:

2006-10-09Carpet
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Marat Safin (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarat Safin (RUS)Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFFabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarat Safin (RUS)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)Julien Benneteau (6) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Evgeny Korolev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Robin Vik (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (RUS)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)Gilles Muller (LUX)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)Kevin Kim (USA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julien Benneteau (6) (FRA)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Mikhail Youzhny (3) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (WC) (RUS)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (7) (FRA)Wesley Moodie (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (8) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (RUS)Nicolas Mahut (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Fernando Verdasco (4) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Filippo Volandri (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Mischa Zverev (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)Dmitry Tursunov (2) (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabrice Santoro (1) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-1 7-5
SFFabrice Santoro (1) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Chris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-6]
SFFrantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFFabrice Santoro (1) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
WO
QFChris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Robin Vik (CZE)
WO
QFFrantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Fabrice Santoro (1) (FRA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Evgeny Kirillov (WC) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Chris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Alexey Kedryuk (A) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
R16Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mischa Zverev (1) (GER)Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Andrei Gorban (MDA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Mikhail Ledovskikh (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (1) (GER)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Artur Chernov (WC) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (MDA)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (6) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mischa Zverev (1) (GER)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (7) (UKR)Mikhail Lifshits (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Sergei Demekhine (A) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Valery Rudnev (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Artur Chernov (WC) (RUS)Toshihide Matsui (8) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Ernests Gulbis (3) (LAT)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Denis Molcianov (MDA)1-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (4) (UZB)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (6) (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Moscow draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Moscow?