ATP Moscow Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Moscow Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Event Details:

2004-10-11Carpet
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Greg Rusedski (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Mikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFGreg Rusedski (GBR)Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGreg Rusedski (GBR)Joachim Johansson (2) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (CZE)Marat Safin (1) (RUS)7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Igor Andreev (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)Karol Beck (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)4-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (GBR)Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (2) (SWE)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (1) (RUS)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (RUS)Vince Spadea (4) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Kristian Pless (PR) (DEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (5) (RUS)Marc Rosset (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (WC) (RUS)Tomas Berdych (6) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Ivo Heuberger (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (7) (ITA)Robin Soderling (SWE)3-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (GBR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(14) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Andrei Stoliarov (WC) (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (2) (SWE)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Wayne Black (3) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-2 7-6(8)
SFIgor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFWayne Black (3) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QFIgor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-5 6-4
QFLeos Friedl (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Marat Safin (RUS)
WO
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Robin Soderling (SWE)
WO
R16Wayne Black (3) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Igor Andreev (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (WC) (RUS)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Bob Bryan (2WC) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-5 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Alejandro Falla (1) (COL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Heuberger (2) (SUI)George Bastl (7) (SUI)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marc Rosset (3) (SUI)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Falla (1) (COL)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (WC) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (2) (SUI)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (7) (SUI)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marc Rosset (3) (SUI)Andis Juska (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Alexander Markin (6) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (AZE)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (1) (COL)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Krasnorutskiy (WC) (RUS)Artur Chernov (WC) (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Hantschk (8) (GER)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (2) (SUI)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-1 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (7) (SUI)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rosset (3) (SUI)Andemir Karanashev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (LAT)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)Mikhail Pavlov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Markin (6) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (AZE)Frederic Niemeyer (5) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Moscow draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Moscow?