ATP Moscow Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Moscow Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Event Details:

1996-11-04Carpet
IndoorMoscow, Russia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoran Ivanisevic (2WC) (CRO)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)David Prinosil (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (2WC) (CRO)Alex O'brien (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Byron Black (ZIM)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Prinosil (GER)Andrei Olhovskiy (WC) (URS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlex O'brien (USA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (2WC) (CRO)Petr Korda (TCH)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Francisco Clavet (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Byron Black (ZIM)Marc Rosset (7) (SUI)7-6 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Prinosil (GER)Martin Damm (CZE)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (WC) (URS)Malivai Washington (6) (USA)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Alex O'brien (USA)Guy Forget (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (NED)Jim Courier (3) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Petr Korda (TCH)Carlos Moya (8) (ESP)5-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (2WC) (CRO)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (1) (RUS)Andrei Chesnokov (WC) (URS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (ESP)Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Byron Black (ZIM)Tim Henman (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (7) (SUI)Jordi Burillo (ESP)7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Cedric Pioline (4) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Prinosil (GER)Karol Kucera (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (WC) (URS)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malivai Washington (6) (USA)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex O'brien (USA)Alex Corretja (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guy Forget (FRA)Adrian Voinea (ROU)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (NED)Sebastien Lareau (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (3) (USA)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (8) (ESP)Renzo Furlan (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Korda (TCH)Martin Sinner (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (2WC) (CRO)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRick Leach (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
4-6 6-1 6-2
SFRick Leach (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFJiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Petr Korda (TCH)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
WO
QFRick Leach (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-6 6-3
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFPetr Korda (TCH)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-1
QFJiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
WO
R16Max Mirnyi (Q) (BLR)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Byron Black (1) (ZIM)
Grant Connell (CAN)
7-5 6-7 6-4
R16Rick Leach (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Jakob Hlasek (WC) (SUI)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Libor Pimek (4) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R16Petr Korda (TCH)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Sebastien Lareau (3) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Jim Courier (WC) (USA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
David Adams (RSA)
Menno Oosting (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Andrey Cherkasov (WC) (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-3 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Sinner (GER)Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Karol Kucera (2) (SVK)Sargis Sargsian (7) (ARM)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Francisco Roig (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Jan Kroslak (5) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Sinner (GER)Marc-Kevin Goellner (1) (GER)7-6 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karol Kucera (2) (SVK)Maurice Ruah (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sargis Sargsian (7) (ARM)Kevin Ullyett (RSA)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Roig (6) (ESP)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Alexei Filippov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (5) (SVK)Denis Glazov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (1) (GER)Max Mirnyi (BLR)7-6 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Martin Sinner (GER)Andrei Stoliarov (WC) (RUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (BLR)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (8) (ITA)David Nainkin (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Karol Kucera (2) (SVK)Artem Derepasko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah (VEN)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Andrey Merinov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sargis Sargsian (7) (ARM)David Adams (RSA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (3) (AUS)Stefan Koubek (AUT)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Rybalko (UKR)Igor Tchelychev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Roig (6) (ESP)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (4) (CAN)Danny Sapsford (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filippov (RUS)Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Glazov (WC) (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (5) (SVK)David Rikl (CZE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Moscow draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Moscow?