ATP Morocco F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Morocco F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-10Clay
OutdoorTanger, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAxel Michon (2) (FRA)Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Viola (1) (ITA)Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAxel Michon (2) (FRA)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (1) (ITA)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (4) (ITA)Florian Reynet (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (2) (FRA)Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Manuel Jorquera (PR) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)Maxime Moreau (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (Q) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (PR) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (4) (ITA)Florent Diep (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)Ayoub Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (Q) (MAR)Alexandr Kushakov (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (CZE)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (Q) (ALG)Alexander Flock (3) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (5) (GBR)Kamil Benmoussa (Q) (MAR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose-Ricardo Nunes (Q) (POR)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Michal Schmid (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFLuca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
James Feaver (3) (GBR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-0 3-6 [10-7]
QFLuca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
6-2 6-4
QFYounes Rachidi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFJames Feaver (3) (GBR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-3 6-1
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Melik Feler (A) (FRA)
Gauthier Steiner (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Vanni (1) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)
Maxime Moreau (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Kamil Benmoussa (MAR)
Maxim Lunkin (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Yassine El Barkani (WC) (GER)
Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Anas Fattar (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16James Feaver (3) (GBR)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Nizar Belmati (WC) (MAR)
Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)
6-1 6-0
R16Melik Feler (A) (FRA)
Gauthier Steiner (BEL)
Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)
Anas Mountassir (MAR)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikolaj Szmyrgala (3) (POL)Khalid Allouch (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Stepan Khotulev (4) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Moreau (FRA)Bilal Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Ricardo Nunes (10) (POR)Maxim Lunkin (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Talal Ouahabi (7WC) (MAR)Adam Majchrowicz (11) (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kamil Benmoussa (8) (MAR)Alexandr Kushakov (9) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (ESP)Othmane Lachhab (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Anas Mountassir (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)Vinzent Banzer (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Szmyrgala (3) (POL)Gauthier Steiner (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Khalid Allouch (MAR)Mehdi Laalej (MAR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (4) (RUS)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Moreau (FRA)Goncalo Falcao (5) (POR)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Bilal Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)Mohamed Ali Kraimi (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Lunkin (6) (RUS)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ricardo Nunes (10) (POR)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Talal Ouahabi (7WC) (MAR)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Majchrowicz (11) (POL)Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kamil Benmoussa (8) (MAR)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)0-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Kushakov (9) (UKR)Vincent Cadona (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (1WC) (ALG)Bye
Q3Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)Ryan Subramaniam (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)Bye
Q3Othmane Lachhab (WC) (MAR)Yusef Dris Ahmed (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Anas Mountassir (MAR)Bye
Q3Andre Gaspar Murta (POR)Bye
Q3Vinzent Banzer (GER)Enrico Craighero (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Szmyrgala (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Gauthier Steiner (BEL)Bye
Q3Mehdi Laalej (MAR)Yassine El Barkani (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Khalid Allouch (MAR)Bye
Q3Stepan Khotulev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Hillbricht (GER)Bye
Q3Goncalo Falcao (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Maxime Moreau (FRA)Bye
Q3Mohamed Ali Kraimi (WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Bilal Chakrouni (WC) (MAR)Loic Gaydon (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Lunkin (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Nizar Belmati (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Melik Feler (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ricardo Nunes (10) (POR)Bye
Q3Talal Ouahabi (7WC) (MAR)Bye
Q3Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)Alastair Barnes (WC) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (11) (POL)Bye
Q3Kamil Benmoussa (8) (MAR)Bye
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Bye
Q3Vincent Cadona (AUS)Juan Pablo De Paiz Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Kushakov (9) (UKR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Morocco F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Morocco F8 Futures?